Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jesse J Papenhausen
Results
High School Results
Team Name
El Capitan
El Capitan (Merced)
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 0-0 2:26
M. Caruso
Central Union
SD Section Division III
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
147
02/22
W
F 0-0 2:39
E. ROBLES
Castle Park
SD Section Division III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
147
02/22
L
F 0-0 3:42
S. Robinson
Mt. Carmel
SD Section Division III
Round 1 (16 Man)
147
02/08
L
DEC 7-1
C. Cablay
Rancho Bernardo
SouthBay Invitational 2014
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
148
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:15
X. Plasencia
---
SouthBay Invitational 2014
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
148
01/17
W
F 0-0 2:49
R. Stilwell
Santana
El Capitan (Merced) @ Santana
Round 1
145
12/20
L
DEC 9-7 SV
D. Anderson
---
Las Vegas Holiday Classic
Round 3 - 2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
147
12/20
L
F 13-4 5:19
G. Nakamatsu
---
Las Vegas Holiday Classic
Round 1 - Champ. Rd. 1
147
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024