Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gage Murphy
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
READING
Reading
Team Ohio Elder
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
M FOR 0-0
B. Martin
Perkins
OHSAA State Tournament
5th Place (16 Man)
D2-150
03/10
L
MD 10-1
M. Younger
Watterson
OHSAA State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
D2-150
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
L. Kaiser
Athens
OHSAA State Tournament
3rd WB (16 Man)
D2-150
03/09
W
Replay
MD 9-1
I. Bee
Tallmadge
OHSAA State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D2-150
03/09
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
B. Martin
Perkins
OHSAA State Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
D2-150
03/08
W
Replay
F 8-1 5:06
C. Reedy
Sheridan
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
D2-150
01/26
W
DEC 7-0
G. Nelson
PIQUA
Eaton Sam Ridder Invitational
Round 1
150
01/06
L
DEC 5-2
C. Fisher
CLYDE
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #10 (7th)
150
01/06
L
DEC 3-1
C. Shaddix
Great Crossing
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #8 Consi Quarters
150
01/06
W
TF 18-1 3:42
T. Tyson
ELMWOOD
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #7
150
01/06
L
MD 9-1
L. Murphy
ARCHBISHOP MOELLER
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #6
150
01/06
W
MD 13-1
D. Kick
CHARDON
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #4
150
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:26
G. Mckey
HOLY NAME
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #2
150
12/27
W
DEC 4-2
L. Dolan
BROOKVILLE
GMVWA Holiday Tournament
Round 1
150
12/23
W
F 5-0 1:19
C. Bergman
VERSAILLES
Versailles Dual Meet Tournament
Round 1
150
12/23
W
F 4-0 3:38
L. Dolan
BROOKVILLE
Versailles Invitational
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Badiu
Buckeye
OHSAA State Tournament
1st WB (16 Man)
D2-138
03/10
L
Replay
MD 11-0
J. Carman
Carrollton
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
D2-138
02/28
W
F 0-0 1:54
I. Diagne
HUGHES
D2 Sectional Tournament
Quarterfinals
138
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:42
B. Brown
Carlisle
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (64 Man)
138
01/28
W
F 2-1 2:12
G. Bomer
Lakota (Kansas)
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
01/28
L
MD 11-2
A. Hendricks
Greeneview
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
138
01/28
W
F 4-0 5:06
C. Henderson
Otsego
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
138
01/28
W
F 7-1 1:30
C. Fuentes
St John (Ashtabula)
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
W
F 0-0
J. Ford
---
BLANCHESTER DUALS
Champ. Round 1
113
12/18
W
F 2-0 3:06
C. Ferraro
---
BLANCHESTER DUALS
Champ. Round 1
106
12/05
W
DEC 2-0 SV
C. Ferraro
---
FRANKLIN INVITATIONAL
Champ. Round 1
106
12/04
W
DEC 5-1
D. Moore
Jay County
Franklin Invitational
Champ. Round 1
106
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/19
L
DEC 4-1
H. Burks
84 Athletes 1
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 5 (8 Team)
98
09/19
L
DEC 6-2
K. Schaukowitsch
OMP Gold
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 7 (8 Team)
98
09/19
L
DEC 11-4
K. Holmes
Warhawks Red
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Placement (4 Team)
98
09/19
L
DEC 8-2
J. Leuer
Cobra
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 3 (8 Team)
98
09/19
W
DEC 9-3
Z. Rooks
FL Upsate WC
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 4 (8 Team)
98
09/19
L
DEC 6-1
C. Carter
Ohio Titan
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 1 (8 Team)
98
09/19
W
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Stoerzinger
Team Nauman Silver
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 2 (8 Team)
98
09/19
L
F 0-0 0:15
J. Hockaday
Barnyard Brawlers
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Semis (4 Team)
98
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024