Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Castor Coleman
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Bronco Wrestling Club
Southern Slammers
Southern slammers
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
L
F 10-1 1:48
J. Ritchie
Scorpion Wrestling Club
2023 Louisiana USAW Greco-Roman State
Round 3 (4 Man)
82-86
05/13
L
TF 10-0 0:38
B. Milam
Scorpion Wrestling Club
2023 Louisiana USAW Greco-Roman State
Round 2 (4 Man)
82-86
05/13
W
F 14-8 1:18
C. Burvant
Scorpion Wrestling Club
2023 Louisiana USAW Greco-Roman State
Round 1 (4 Man)
82-86
05/13
W
TF 16-6 1:00
C. Burvant
Scorpion Wrestling Club
2023 Louisiana USAW Freestyle State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
82-86
05/13
W
F 4-0 0:45
C. Olivier
Scorpion Wrestling Club
2023 Louisiana USAW Freestyle State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
82-86
05/13
L
TF 10-0 0:53
J. Ritchie
Scorpion Wrestling Club
2023 Louisiana USAW Freestyle State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
82-86
05/13
W
TF 10-0 1:01
C. Burvant
Scorpion Wrestling Club
2023 Louisiana USAW Freestyle State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
82-86
05/06
L
TF 10-0 0:34
B. Milam
Scorpion Wrestling Club
2023 Wolf Pack Open - Greco
Session 3
82
05/06
W
F 6-4 0:37
C. Burvant
Scorpion Wrestling Club
2023 Wolf Pack Open - Greco
Session 2
82
05/06
W
F 3-4 0:59
C. Burvant
Scorpion Wrestling Club
2023 Wolf Pack Open - Freestyle
Session 4
82-86
05/06
L
F 6-7 1:47
A. Sonnier
Rebel Wrestling Club
2023 Wolf Pack Open - Freestyle
Session 5
82-86
05/06
W
F 12-8 0:56
C. Tay
Scorpion Wrestling Club
2023 Wolf Pack Open - Freestyle
Session 3
82-86
05/06
L
F 4-0 1:00
J. Ritchie
Scorpion Wrestling Club
2023 Wolf Pack Open - Freestyle
Session 2
82-86
04/29
L
TF 12-0 0:41
B. Milam
Scorpion Wrestling Club
TITAN OPEN FREESTYLE
Session 5
82/86
04/29
W
F 4-0 0:13
C. Burvant
Scorpion Wrestling Club
TITAN OPEN FREESTYLE
Session 3
82/86
04/29
W
FOR 0-0
L. Acquistapace
Wildcat Wrestling Club
TITAN OPEN FREESTYLE
Session 2
82/86
04/29
W
FOR 0-0
C. Tay
Scorpion Wrestling Club
TITAN OPEN GRECO
Round 3 (4 Man)
82
04/29
L
F 8-0 0:47
C. Burvant
Scorpion Wrestling Club
TITAN OPEN GRECO
Round 2 (4 Man)
82
04/29
L
TF 8-0 0:36
B. Milam
Scorpion Wrestling Club
TITAN OPEN GRECO
Round 1 (4 Man)
82
04/22
L
F 14-6 1:23
J. Ritchie
Scorpion Wrestling Club
2023 Bronco Bash Freestyle Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
82
04/22
W
TF 10-0 0:30
R. Gros
Ascension Wrestling Club
2023 Bronco Bash Freestyle Open
Round 2 (3 Man)
82
04/22
W
TF 8-0 0:26
A. Sonnier
Rebel Wrestling Club
2023 Bronco Bash Greco Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
82-86
04/22
W
F 4-0 0:34
J. Sebold
Eagles Wrestling Academy
2023 Bronco Bash Greco Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
82-86
04/22
L
TF 8-0 0:22
J. Ritchie
Scorpion Wrestling Club
2023 Bronco Bash Greco Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
82-86
03/25
L
F 2-0 0:08
B. Moore
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
2023 Louisiana USAW Kids Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
82
03/25
W
F 2-0 0:34
R. Gros
Ascension Wrestling Club
2023 Louisiana USAW Kids Folkstyle State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
82
03/25
W
F 2-0 0:17
K. Miller
Walker Thundercats Wrestling Academy
2023 Louisiana USAW Kids Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
82
03/25
L
F 11-6 2:12
B. Leonards
Rayne Wrestling Club
2023 Louisiana USAW Kids Folkstyle State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
82
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:15
K. Miller
Walker Thundercats Wrestling Academy
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
78-82
03/18
L
DEC 6-5
B. Leonards
Rayne Wrestling Club
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
78-82
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:49
E. Meyers
Hammerheads Wrestling Club
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
78-82
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:17
D. Casey
Fort Polk Wrestling Club
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
78-82
03/04
W
F 0-0 0:45
B. Leonards
Rayne Wrestling Club
Jr Storm Battle on the Bayou 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
82
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Seibold
Eagles Wrestling Academy
Jr Storm Battle on the Bayou 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
82
03/04
W
F 4-0 0:41
D. Preece
Eagles Wrestling Academy
Jr Storm Battle on the Bayou 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
82
01/29
W
F 2-2 0:40
R. Gros
Ascension Wrestling Club
Louisiana USA Middle School State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
82
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:41
A. Sonnier
Rebel Wrestling Club
Louisiana USA Middle School State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
82
01/29
L
TF 17-1 2:52
B. Milam
Scorpion Wrestling Club
Louisiana USA Middle School State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
82
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:38
R. Gros
Ascension Wrestling Club
Louisiana USA Middle School State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
82
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/14
W
F 2-0 0:53
R. Gros
Ascension Wrestling Club
2022 Bronco Bash Freestyle Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
77
05/14
W
F 2-0 0:16
W. Dixon
Walker Thundercats Wrestling Academy
2022 Bronco Bash Freestyle Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
77
05/14
W
TF 10-0 0:30
A. Sonnier
Rebel Wrestling Club
2022 Bronco Bash Freestyle Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
77
03/19
L
F 2-0 0:27
G. Schexneider
Rayne Wrestling Club
KF ThrowDown
Round 3 (3 Man)
77
03/19
W
F 5-0 0:41
A. Ethredge
Fort Polk Wrestling Club
KF ThrowDown
Round 2 (3 Man)
77
03/19
L
FOR 0-0
H. Savoy
Rayne Wrestling Club
KF ThrowDown
Round 5 (6 Man)
78
03/19
W
MD 16-4
M. Treadway
Predator Wrestling
KF ThrowDown
Round 4 (6 Man)
78
03/19
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Daigle
Rayne Wrestling Club
KF ThrowDown
Round 3 (6 Man)
78
03/19
L
MD 12-4
J. Trosclair
ACA Defenders Wrestling Club
KF ThrowDown
Round 2 (6 Man)
78
03/19
W
F 4-0 1:20
N. Leblue
Bearcat Wrestling Club
KF ThrowDown
Round 1 (6 Man)
78
03/12
L
F 11-0 3:43
V. Morvant
---
2022 Jr. Spartans Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
78
03/12
W
F 4-0 0:59
A. Sonnier
Rebel Wrestling Club
2022 Jr. Spartans Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
78
03/12
W
FOR 0-0
R. Gros
Ascension Wrestling Club
2022 Jr. Spartans Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
78
03/05
L
FOR 0-0
A. Daigle
Rayne Wrestling Club
2022 Rebel Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
78
03/05
L
F 8-13 3:31
M. Loupe
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
2022 Rebel Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
78
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
W
F 2-0 0:47
N. Terry
Rebel Wrestling Club
2021 Rebel Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67
03/13
W
F 6-3 1:53
C. Burvant
Scorpion Wrestling Club
2021 Rebel Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
67
03/13
L
DEC 4-3
J. Ritchie
Scorpion Wrestling Club
2021 Rebel Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67
03/13
W
F 2-0 0:19
R. Dupre
Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
2021 Rebel Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
TF 17-0 2:35
S. Stoute
Northwest Louisiana Warriors
2020 Rebel Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
59
02/29
W
F 5-2 1:35
K. Marshall
Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club
2020 Rebel Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
59
02/29
W
F 6-2 1:55
N. Terry
Rebel Wrestling Club
2020 Rebel Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
59
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
DEC 5-1
A. Douglas
---
2019 Louisiana USAW Folkstyle State
32,16,8 - Conso Sem / 4-Man - R3 / 3-Man - R3
49
03/23
W
DEC 7-2
R. Hebert
Bearcat Wrestling Club
2019 Louisiana USAW Folkstyle State
32,16,8 - Conso Quarter / 5-Man - R4
49
03/23
W
FOR 0-0
B. Boyer
Rebel Wrestling Club
2019 Louisiana USAW Folkstyle State
32,16,8 - Semis / 32 and 16 (Conso) / 3-Man - R2
49
03/23
W
F 2-0 0:13
R. Martinez
---
2019 Louisiana USAW Folkstyle State
32 - Conso 3 / 16 - Conso 1 / 5-Man - R3
49
03/23
L
MD 12-2
C. Judice
---
2019 Louisiana USAW Folkstyle State
32-Man - Champ 2 / 16-Man - Champ 1 / 4-Man RR 1
49
03/16
L
MD 11-2
A. Douglas
---
Sulphur Jr. Storm Battle on the Bayou
Finals
49
03/16
W
MD 12-1
B. Boyer
Rebel Wrestling Club
Sulphur Jr. Storm Battle on the Bayou
32,16,8 - Semis / 32 and 16 (Conso) / 3-Man - R2
49
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:38
C. Sandridge
Harvest Time Wrestling
Sulphur Jr. Storm Battle on the Bayou
32, 16, 8 -Quarters / 5-Man - R2 / 3-Man - R1
49
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:39
B. Stelly
Wolfcat Wrestling
Sulphur Jr. Storm Battle on the Bayou
32-Man - Champ 2 / 16-Man - Champ 1 / 4-Man RR 1
49
03/09
L
F 7-0 1:44
M. Bush
---
Ark-La-Tex Classic
32,16,8 - Conso Quarter / 5-Man - R4
53
03/09
L
F 12-2 2:38
M. Loupe
North Desoto Wrestling Academy
Ark-La-Tex Classic
32, 16, 8 -Quarters / 5-Man - R2 / 3-Man - R1
53
03/02
L
F 5-0 0:35
R. Hebert
Bearcat Wrestling Club
Jr Spartan Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
49
03/02
L
MD 14-0
T. Barracco
---
Jr Spartan Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
49
03/02
W
F 12-1 2:29
B. Hodgins
Gladiator Academy
Jr Spartan Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
49
03/02
W
MD 9-0
R. Martinez
Battlin` Bears Wrestling Club
Jr Spartan Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
49
02/23
L
DEC 7-5
W. Wischer
---
2019 Rebel Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
49
02/23
W
F 9-0 2:00
M. Box
Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
2019 Rebel Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
49
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:39
E. Alexander
Ascension Wrestling Club
2019 Rebel Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
49
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Manuel
Bearcat Wrestling Club
2019 Rebel Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
49
02/23
L
F 2-0 0:40
A. Douglas
---
2019 Rebel Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
49
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024