Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brady Spencer
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Clay Youth Wrestling
Clay Youth Wrestling Club
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
F 4-4 1:50
O. Howard
---
AWC Trussville Challenge
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
50
01/12
L
DEC 12-8
C. Banta
Vestavia Wrestliing Club
AWC Trussville Challenge
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
01/12
W
F 4-3 2:00
H. Waldrop
---
AWC Trussville Challenge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
11/23
L
F 0-0 0:24
J. Mullinax
Alabama Wrestling Club
West Alabama Folkstyle Tournament
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
45 + 50
11/23
L
F 0-0 0:45
O. Howard
---
West Alabama Folkstyle Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45 + 50
11/23
W
TF 15-0
K. Dickens
Calera youth wrestling
West Alabama Folkstyle Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45 + 50
11/23
W
F 0-0 1:00
H. Betke
Warrior Wrestling Club
West Alabama Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
45 + 50
11/09
W
F 0-0 2:00
J. Camp
Locust Fork Youth Wrestling
1st Annual Blount County Classic
Round 2 (Best of 3)
45 + 50
11/09
W
MD 10-0
J. Camp
Locust Fork Youth Wrestling
1st Annual Blount County Classic
Round 1 (Best of 3)
45 + 50
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
W
TF 16-1
L. Vance
Jasper Youth Wrestling
AWC Open
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
45
01/12
W
F 0-0 2:00
R. Maners
Vestavia Wrestling Club
AWC Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45
01/12
W
F 0-0 2:00
B. Deal
Locust Fork Youth Wrestling Cl
AWC Open
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
45
01/12
L
DEC 8-7
L. Bell
Tallassee Mat Cats
AWC Open
Semis & WB (8 Man)
45
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:42
R. Maners
Vestavia Wrestling Club
AWC Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:00
L. Smith
Crusader Wrestling Club
Cougar Classic - Battle for the Belt
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
45
01/05
L
MD 11-1
L. Bell
Tallassee Mat Cats
Cougar Classic - Battle for the Belt
Placement Matches (16 Man)
45
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:00
B. Deal
Remlap
Cougar Classic - Battle for the Belt
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
01/05
W
DEC 5-4
O. Howard
Decatur Heritage
Cougar Classic - Battle for the Belt
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:00
C. Wright
Alabama Takedown Academy
Cougar Classic - Battle for the Belt
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
12/08
W
DEC 6-2
O. Howard
Decatur Heritage
JHC Memorial - Battle for the Belt
Placement Matches (16 Man)
45
12/08
W
F 0-0 2:33
E. Hammack
Mountain Brook Youth Wrestling
JHC Memorial - Battle for the Belt
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
45
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:20
J. Stewart
scottsboro youth wresting
JHC Memorial - Battle for the Belt
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
12/08
W
DEC 9-8
O. Howard
Decatur Heritage
JHC Memorial - Battle for the Belt
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
12/08
W
MD 15-2
M. Nelson
Tallassee Mat Cats
JHC Memorial - Battle for the Belt
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
12/08
L
NC 0-0
J. Stewart
scottsboro youth wresting
JHC Memorial - Battle for the Belt
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
45
11/17
W
DEC 11-9
C. Banta
Vestavia Wrestling Club
Bama`s Battle for the Belt - Alabaster
3rd (16 Man)
45
11/17
W
F 0-0 3:00
K. Wright
Alabama Takedown Academy
Bama`s Battle for the Belt - Alabaster
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
11/17
W
TF 15-0
L. Vance
Jasper Youth Wrestling
Bama`s Battle for the Belt - Alabaster
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
11/17
W
F 0-0 1:00
B. Williams
Warrior Wrestling Club
Bama`s Battle for the Belt - Alabaster
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
11/17
L
MD 17-4
L. Bell
Tallassee Mat Cats
Bama`s Battle for the Belt - Alabaster
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
11/10
L
DEC 9-8
G. Beaver
South Alabama Youth Wrestling Club
St. Clair County Fall Brawl
Round 5 (5 Man)
40 + 45
11/10
W
DEC 11-4
G. George
Warrior Wrestling Club
St. Clair County Fall Brawl
Round 4 (5 Man)
40 + 45
11/10
L
DEC 4-2
R. Zandt
---
St. Clair County Fall Brawl
Round 2 (5 Man)
40 + 45
11/10
W
MD 12-2
B. Williams
Warrior Wrestling Club
St. Clair County Fall Brawl
Round 1 (5 Man)
40 + 45
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024