Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Scola
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
FOR
E. Kelleher
Bristol-Plymouth
2022 MIAA D3S [MA]
5th Place
113 lbs
02/12
L
FOR
G. Machie
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
2022 MIAA D3S [MA]
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:26
L. Pritchard-Holland
---
2022 MIAA D3S [MA]
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
02/12
W
F 2-2 2:26
E. Kelleher
Bristol-Plymouth
2022 MIAA D3S [MA]
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
02/12
W
F 4-6 1:16
J. Frates
Carver
2022 MIAA D3S [MA]
Round of 16
113 lbs
01/22
L
MD 11-2
G. Potter
---
2022 Cape Cod Invitational [MA]
3rd Place
113 lbs
01/22
W
F 6-0 1:25
M. Holden
Carver
2022 Cape Cod Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
01/22
L
F 4-1 0:38
R. Jones
Taunton
2022 Cape Cod Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Dumont
Woonsocket
2022 Cape Cod Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-4 0:52
I. Aaron
Bristol-Ply/Coyle-Cassidy
2020 MIAA D3S [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:20
J. Spinney
Rockland
2020 MIAA D3S [MA]
Round of 16
113 lbs
02/07
L
DEC 9-6
S. Simonelli
Barnstable
Nauset @ Barnstable
Dual
113 lbs
02/07
L
MD 12-1
A. Deorsey
Sandwich
Nauset @ Sandwich
Dual
113 lbs
02/04
L
DEC 4-0
I. Aaron
Bristol Plymouth Coyle Cassidy
Nauset @ Bristol Plymouth Coyle Cassidy
Dual
113 lbs
02/01
L
MD 11-1
A. Guiliani
Whitman-Hanson
Nauset @ Whitman-Hanson
Dual
113 lbs
02/01
L
F 1
J. Ryan
Hanover/Norwell
Nauset @ Hanover/Norwell
Dual
113 lbs
01/25
L
DEC 7-0
A. Teixeira
New Bedford
2020 Cape Cod Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:19
J. Swarce
Middleborough
2020 Cape Cod Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
113 lbs
01/17
L
F 1:26
K. Roper
Plymouth South
Nauset vs Plymouth South
Dual
113 lbs
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:00
A. Innello
Duxbury
Nauset vs. Duxbury
Dual
113 lbs
01/16
W
F 3:15
A. Deorsey
Sandwich
Nauset @ Sandwich
Dual
113 lbs
01/11
L
F 0:00
S. Snell
Silver Lake
Nauset @ Silver Lake
Dual
113 lbs
01/11
L
F 1:50
C. Hogg
Bridgewater-Raynham
Nauset v Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
113 lbs
01/11
L
F 3:07
K. Roper
Plymouth South
Nauset @ Plymouth South
Dual
113 lbs
01/09
L
DEC 7-6
S. Simonelli
Barnstable
Nauset @ Barnstable
Dual
113 lbs
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:29
C. Real-Costa
Lynnfield/N.Reading
2020 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
3rd Place
113 lbs
01/04
W
FOR 0-0
G. Davsilva
---
2020 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
01/04
W
F 7-10 4:43
A. Buckley
Cohasset
2020 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
113 lbs
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:33
C. Real-Costa
Lynnfield/N.Reading
2020 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
12/27
L
F 6-2 1:44
Q. Bennett
Middleborough
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Consi of 16 #2
113 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
F 9-1 2:31
K. Roper
Plymouth South
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Round of 16
113 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
S. Simonelli
Barnstable
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Round of 32
113 lbs
12/21
L
F 6-1 0:50
B. Nguyen
Plymouth North
Nauset vs Plymouth North
Dual
113 lbs
12/21
L
F 1:12
Y. Nasri
Foxborough
Nauset @ Foxborough
Dual
113 lbs
12/18
L
F 2:15
J. Spinney
Rockland
Nauset @ Rockland
Dual
113 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-2 3:28
N. Donahue
Middleborough
2019 MIAA D3S [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
02/09
L
F 5-0 1:39
S. Bubencik
Foxborough
2019 MIAA D3S [MA]
Round of 16
106 lbs
02/02
L
F 2-0
A. Perera
Braintree
Nauset @ Braintree
Dual
106 lbs
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Collins
Taunton
Nauset @ Taunton
Dual
106 lbs
01/30
L
DEC 6-3
J. Ryan
Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle Cassidy
Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle Cassidy @ Nauset
Dual
106 lbs
01/26
L
F 1:10 1st
J. Spinney
Rockland
Rockland vs Nauset
Dual
106 lbs
01/16
L
F 2:00
J. Spinney
Rockland
Nauset @ Rockland
Dual
106 lbs
01/11
W
F 1:26
A. Deorsey
Sandwich
Nauset @ Sandwich
Dual
106 lbs
01/11
L
F 1:00
J. Tirrell
Plymouth South
Plymouth South @ Nauset
Dual
106 lbs
01/09
W
F 4:47
A. Deorsey
Sandwich
Sandwich @Nauset
Dual
106 lbs
12/21
L
F 1:14
S. Galvin
Cohasset
Nauset @ Cohasset
Dual
106 lbs
12/15
L
F 2:41
A. Landstein
Sharon
Sharon vs Nauset
Dual
106 lbs
12/15
W
F N/A
N. Tierney
Scituate
Nauset vs Scituate
Dual
106 lbs
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:40 1st
N. Tierney
Scituate
Scituate vs Nauset
Dual
106 lbs
12/15
L
F 1:34
J. Tirrell
Plymouth South
Plymouth South vs Nauset
Dual
106 lbs
12/13
W
F 4:13
D. Flood
Barnstable
Barnstable @ Nauset
Dual
106 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024