Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Micah Hanau
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Army West Point
MI
Michigan West WC
USMAPS (Army Prep)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
DEC 8-5
C. McComas
Rider
F&M Open
Round 1
157
01/05
L
DEC 4-2
K. Laffey
Pittsburgh
F&M Open
Round 1
157
01/05
W
DEC 10-8
A. Diaby
Drexel
F&M Open
Round 1
157
12/09
W
DEC 6-4
C. Eck
Lock Haven
Cleveland State Open
Round 1
157
12/09
W
DEC 4-1
K. Knapp
Kent State
Cleveland State Open
Round 1
157
12/09
L
MD 11-2
K. Depron
---
Cleveland State Open
Round 1
157
12/09
W
MD 17-3
N. Abounader
Cleveland State
Cleveland State Open
Round 1
157
12/09
L
MD 12-2
S. Heil
Cleveland State
Cleveland State Open
Round 1
157
12/09
W
DEC 5-1 TB2
C. Miller
Pittsburgh
Cleveland State Open
Round 1
157
11/19
W
MD 14-6
D. Pepin
Gardner-Webb
Black Knight Invitational
Round 1
157
11/19
W
F 9-7 4:01
D. Weaver
Rutgers
Black Knight Invitational
Round 1
157
11/19
L
DEC 2-0
B. Saito
Brown
Black Knight Invitational
Round 1
157
11/19
L
MD 13-0
B. Saito
Brown
Black Knight Invitational
Round 1
157
11/19
W
MD 14-5
T. Brignola
Gardner-Webb
Black Knight Invitational
Round 1
157
11/12
W
DEC 2-1 TB2
O. Aranda
Army West Point
Journeymen Collegiate Classic
Round 1
157
11/12
L
F 15-3 5:28
M. Shapiro
Cornell
Journeymen Collegiate Classic
Round 1
157
11/12
W
DEC 4-1
R. Royster
LIU
Journeymen Collegiate Classic
Round 1
157
11/05
W
DEC 4-1 SV
N. Haubert
Lehigh
Princeton Open
Round 1
157
11/05
W
DEC 6-3
K. Wagner
Lock Haven
Princeton Open
Round 1
157
11/05
W
TF 17-2 6:17
O. Hicks
Army West Point
Princeton Open
Round 1
157
11/05
L
DEC 6-3 SV
R. Camillaci
Princeton
Princeton Open
Round 1
157
11/05
W
DEC 5-0
N. Zeigler
Bloomsburg
Princeton Open
Round 1
157
11/05
W
F 6-3 8:24
T. Harder
Bloomsburg
Princeton Open
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
DEC 8-4
T. Jones
Ithaca College
21st Annual New York State Intercollegiate Open
3rd Place
157 Black
01/21
W
DEC 5-0
M. Metz
Army West Point
21st Annual New York State Intercollegiate Open
Consi-Semis
157 Black
01/21
W
DEC 5-3
L. McGloine
Oswego State
21st Annual New York State Intercollegiate Open
Consi-Qtrs
157 Black
01/21
W
TF 26-11 6:24
K. Pacheco
Oswego State
21st Annual New York State Intercollegiate Open
WB5
157 Black
01/21
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
H. Shaut
Buffalo
21st Annual New York State Intercollegiate Open
Quarters
157 Black
01/21
W
F 7-0 2:02
J. Garcia
NYU
21st Annual New York State Intercollegiate Open
Round 3-Round of 16
157 Black
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/18
L
DEC 2-0
J. Halsey
Michigan West WC
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
placements
85
10/17
W
DEC 5-4
C. Munson
Chelsea
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
cons semi
85
10/17
L
DEC 10-7
M. Brown
Whitehall
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
semi
85
10/17
W
MD 9-0
F. Solorzano
Lake Gibson
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
quarters
85
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/19
W
MD 10-0
C. Kinard
GA
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
placements
85/90
10/18
L
DEC 6-1
G. Alstott
IN
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
cons semi
85/90
10/18
L
DEC 4-1
T. Swiderski
MI
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
semi
85/90
10/18
W
F 2-0 0:31
E. Amezquita
---
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
quarters
85/90
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024