Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Jasper
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Little Bobcat Wrestling Club
Western Dubuque Little Bobcat
Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 7-0 1:25
C. Dunn
Bellevue Shooting Stars
Beckman Little Blazers
Round 4
3rd-4th-#15
01/28
W
MD 12-0
N. Smith
Anamosa Wrestling Club
Beckman Little Blazers
Round 3
3rd-4th-#15
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:19
J. Freiburger
Junior Mustangs
Beckman Little Blazers
Round 2
3rd-4th-#15
12/17
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:35
N. Denton
McDominate Training Center
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 5
B-18
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
R. Amburn
New London Tiger Cub
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 4
B-18
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
M. Jamison
DC Elite
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 3
B-18
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
J. Blaha
Hammerin Hawks
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 2
B-18
12/10
L
F 5-2 2:37
L. Raab
Stockton Renegades
Dan Gotto Little Bobcat Tournament
Round 5
3rd-4th 10
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:48
L. Heacock
Western Dubuque Little Bobcat
Dan Gotto Little Bobcat Tournament
Round 3
3rd-4th 10
12/10
W
DEC 4-3
B. Gallagher
LMWC
Dan Gotto Little Bobcat Tournament
Round 2
3rd-4th 10
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:10
C. Hansen
Midland Little Eagles
Little Blazers - Battle for the Blade
Round 4
1st-2nd #24
01/29
L
TF 16-1 2:15
G. Miller
Maquoketa Little Cards
Little Blazers - Battle for the Blade
Round 3
1st-2nd #24
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:20
M. Henkes
MFLMARMAC
Little Blazers - Battle for the Blade
Round 2
1st-2nd #24
11/27
W
Replay
F 3-4 1:51
W. Bruce
Assumption Elite
Independence Mini-Mustang 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
SPW-17
11/27
W
Replay
F 5-3 2:22
M. Wendel
Immortal Athletics WC
Independence Mini-Mustang 2022
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
SPW-17
11/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
J. Hartson
Dirty birds
Independence Mini-Mustang 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
SPW-17
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023