May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Garrett Bunea
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
FOR 0-0
S. Konynenbelt
---
Alma Open
Round 7
174
01/18
L
DEC 3-2
S. Dominguez
Mott Community College
Alma Open
Round 6
174
01/18
W
F 2-0 2:30
B. Strickland
Rochester University
Alma Open
Round 4
174
01/18
W
F 3-0 4:27
D. Taylor
Henry Ford College
Alma Open
Round 2
174
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:13
A. Sams
Indianapolis
NUWAY College Men`s Open
WB 5
174
01/11
W
F 3-2 6:33
T. Black
Cumberlands (Ky.)
NUWAY College Men`s Open
WB 4
174
01/11
W
DEC 6-3
L. Brantly
NYU
NUWAY College Men`s Open
WB 3
174
01/10
W
TF 18-2 5:00
J. Craig
Bellarmine
NUWAY College Men`s Open
WB 2
174
01/10
L
DEC 7-3
M. Coleman
---
NUWAY College Men`s Open
Round of 32
174
01/10
W
MD 9-1
L. Szudarski
Harper College
NUWAY College Men`s Open
Round of 64
174
12/07
L
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Kendrex
West Liberty
Indiana Little State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
12/07
W
DEC 8-4
D. Mosher
Thomas More
Indiana Little State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
12/07
L
TF 17-1 5:28
M. Hebel
---
Indiana Little State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
12/07
W
DEC 14-10
W. Lopshire
Manchester
Indiana Little State
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
11/16
L
DEC 4-1
J. Mullins
Rochester College
Trine Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/16
W
F 10-0 2:23
G. Ziol
John Carroll
Trine Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
11/16
W
F 2-0 2:53
A. Searfoss
Manchester
Trine Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/16
L
MD 13-5
O. Guilford
Olivet
Trine Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
11/16
W
DEC 3-2
L. Slygh
Trine University
Trine Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
11/02
L
DEC 3-0
C. Diaz
Southeastern University
Patriot Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
11/02
W
F 2-0 1:29
W. Huyke
Indiana Tech
Patriot Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/02
L
DEC 3-0
L. Campbell
WVU Tech
Patriot Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021