Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Leon Breza
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CFC
Cochrane Fountain City
Cochrane Fountaincity Pirates
Cochrane- Fountain City
Pirate Mat Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 5-0 0:44
G. Larson
River Falls
**FULL - Prescott Border Battle - FULL**
Round 5
62-66
03/02
L
F 7-0 1:40
T. Anderson
Owatonna Wrestling Academy
**FULL - Prescott Border Battle - FULL**
Round 3
62-66
03/02
W
DEC 8-2
H. Ficker
Amery Warrior`s
**FULL - Prescott Border Battle - FULL**
Round 2
62-66
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:35
H. Hurst
Whitehall
Buffalo Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-69
01/28
W
DEC 3-2
T. Becker
Crass Trained Wrestling
Buffalo Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-69
01/28
W
MD 8-0
C. Wright
Mondovi Eleva-Strum
Buffalo Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-69
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:09
M. Zwiefel
Tomah
Sparta Youth Wrestling Tounament
Round 5
64-72
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:30
W. Pierce
Melrose-Minduro
Sparta Youth Wrestling Tounament
Round 3
64-72
01/21
W
DEC 4-0
J. Schoen
Holmen
Sparta Youth Wrestling Tounament
Round 2
64-72
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
H. Kendall
Cadott
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
67-72
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:25
T. Esanbock
SVE
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
67-72
01/20
L
F 3-0 1:42
P. Nilssen
Overtime Wrestling
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
67-72
01/14
W
F 9-0 1:27
D. Sepp
Marshfield youth wrestling
Pittsville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
65-66
01/14
W
F 5-0 0:43
F. Hayes
Wausau
Pittsville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
65-66
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:23
P. Knaack
Marshfield youth wrestling
Pittsville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
65-66
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
H. Ficker
Amery Warrior`s
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-65 A
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
J. Laursen
Cadott
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-65 A
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
B. Wiese
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-65 A
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:57
M. Bolf
Crass Trained
Dome Domination-Lucas Kilty Memorial
Round 4
60-64
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:19
P. Knaack
Marshfield Wrestling Club
Dome Domination-Lucas Kilty Memorial
Round 3
60-64
12/17
W
MD 10-0
J. Ensign
Abby/Colby
Dome Domination-Lucas Kilty Memorial
Round 2
60-64
12/16
W
DEC 7-0
K. Kansier
Mondovi/Eleva-Strum
Spring Valley Elmwood Cardinal Christmas Classic
Round 4
59-65
12/16
L
DEC 2-1
M. LaRonge
Crass Trained
Spring Valley Elmwood Cardinal Christmas Classic
Round 3
59-65
12/16
W
F 5-0 2:56
M. Lea
Menomonie Wrestling Club
Spring Valley Elmwood Cardinal Christmas Classic
Round 2
59-65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 5-3
F. Beer
Amery Warrior`s
Durand Youth Tournament
Round 5
61-66
03/05
L
F 0-0 1:53
E. McMahon
Elk Mound Youth Wrestling
Durand Youth Tournament
Round 3
61-66
03/05
L
F 2-0 2:15
T. Magee
Baldwin-Woodville
Durand Youth Tournament
Round 2
61-66
03/04
W
MD 8-0
E. Ledford
Goodhue
**FULL Prescott Border Battle FULL**
Round 5
57-61
03/04
L
DEC 10-3
V. Zeiher
Amery Warrior`s
**FULL Prescott Border Battle FULL**
Round 3
57-61
03/04
W
FOR 0-0
E. Rypka
Owatonna Wrestling Academy
**FULL Prescott Border Battle FULL**
Round 2
57-61
01/22
W
F 6-0 1:37
K. Rebernick
Luther
Sparta Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
54-60
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:57
S. Prudlick
Blair-Taylor
Sparta Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
54-60
01/22
W
DEC 6-0
M. Chambers
Mauston
Sparta Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
54-60
01/21
W
MD 9-0
B. Guyer
Shell Lake
Bloomer Colfax Youth Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
57-60
01/21
L
DEC 7-1
V. Zeiher
Amery
Bloomer Colfax Youth Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
57-60
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:48
K. Graham
Cadott
Bloomer Colfax Youth Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
57-60
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024