Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Slover
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
DEER PARK
Deer Park
Deer Park Ironman Wrestling Cl
Deer Park Ironman Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
TF 15-0 2:00
C. Andersen
Royal Wrestling Club
Jason Crawford
Round 1
52-53
03/23
W
F 2-0 1:47
P. Leir
Viper Wrestling Club
Jared Skiles Memorial
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
52-55
03/23
W
F 2-0 0:33
S. Hornby
Northwest Christian Crusaders Wrestling
Jared Skiles Memorial
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52-55
03/09
W
MD 10-0
A. Smith
Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center
Cancelled WLGW Spokane Wrestling
Round 1
52-53 B
12/17
L
F 5-6 1:58
D. Finnerty
Inland Northwest Training Cent
Battle for the North at Lakeland
Round 5
56
12/17
L
F 4-1 1:49
J. Bodey
St Maries Wrestling Club
Battle for the North at Lakeland
Round 2
56
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
L
MD 15-5
H. Coelho
St Maries
Jason Crawford
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49-49
04/08
L
F 1-5 1:43
J. Fisher
Spokane INWTC
Jason Crawford
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49-49
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:44
C. Cayce
Freeman
Freeman @ Deer Park
Round 1
160
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:45
R. Wolcott
Riverside
Crusader Classic (NWC)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/14
L
F 0-2 0:28
Z. Sotin
St. Maries
Crusader Classic (NWC)
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/10
L
DEC 8-2
L. Ullah
Mead
Joe Ridlington Freshman Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/10
W
F 4-3 4:03
W. Wells
Cheney
Joe Ridlington Freshman Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/10
L
DEC 8-6
J. Cox
University
Joe Ridlington Freshman Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024