Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Izaias De Leon
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Takedown Elite
Takedown Elite Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
W
F 6-0 0:21
X. Huff
Desert Fusion
2024 Las Cruces Classic
Round 6 (8 Man)
55-60
04/27
W
F 6-0 0:38
N. Nunez
Takedown Elite
2024 Las Cruces Classic
Round 1 (8 Man)
55-60
03/09
L
F 5-0 0:32
C. Vasquez
El Paso Enforcers Wrestling
2024 Greater Southwest Nationals Indiv
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60
03/09
L
MD 13-1
S. Montano
Bulldog Jr. Wrestling
2024 Greater Southwest Nationals Indiv
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
60
03/09
L
F 2-2 0:56
C. Vasquez
El Paso Enforcers Wrestling
2024 Greater Southwest Nationals Indiv
Round 1
60
02/18
W
DEC 4-3
A. Espinoza
Sentinels Wrestling Club
Far West Region Championships
Round 5
55
02/18
W
DEC 11-4
S. Castillo
Takedown Elite Wrestling
Far West Region Championships
Round 4
55
02/18
W
F 9-0 1:10
A. Nunez
Takedown Elite Wrestling
Far West Region Championships
Round 3
55
02/18
L
F 2-0 1:19
A. Arroyos
El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club
Far West Region Championships
Round 2
55
02/18
L
NC 0-0
A. Arroyos
El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club
Far West Region Championships
Round 6
55
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:12
J. Berumen
El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club
2024 St. Valentine`s Matsacre
Round 5 (5 Man)
55
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:19
W. Steinert
Sentinels Wrestling Club
2024 St. Valentine`s Matsacre
Round 4 (5 Man)
55
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Nunez
Takedown Elite Wrestling
2024 St. Valentine`s Matsacre
Round 2 (5 Man)
55
02/11
W
F 6-5 1:30
L. Hernandez
Team Xtreme Wrestling
2024 St. Valentine`s Matsacre
Round 1 (5 Man)
55
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:47
L. Hernandez
Team Xtreme Wrestling
Sharpest in the Southwest
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
55
02/04
L
TF 15-0 4:18
K. Enriquez
Takedown Elite Wrestling
Sharpest in the Southwest
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
02/04
W
MD 8-0
K. Pena
NXT Level Wrestling Academy
Sharpest in the Southwest
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Berumen
El Paso Enforcers Wrestling
Sharpest in the Southwest
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
01/21
L
F 10-0 2:37
A. Arroyos
El Paso Enforcers Wrestling
Baddest on the Border
Round 5
55
01/21
W
DEC 8-6
A. Encerrado
El Paso Wildcats
Baddest on the Border
Round 4
55
01/21
L
DEC 14-11
K. Enriquez
El Paso Wildcats
Baddest on the Border
Round 3
55
01/07
L
DEC 9-8
X. Leon
Takedown Elite
Wintertime Chingasos
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/07
L
MD 10-2
B. Maestas
Los Lunas Tigers Jr Wrestling
Wintertime Chingasos
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:44
R. Sutfin
VC Outlaws
Wintertime Chingasos
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
Crash and Clash RIWC Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
D. Gonzalez
Cobre Youth Wrestling
Crash and Clash RIWC Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
11/19
L
F 6-2 1:00
S. Castillo
Takedown Elite
Edge of Texas Nationals 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
55
11/19
W
DEC 2-0
A. Espinoza
Sentinels
Edge of Texas Nationals 2023
Round 3 (5 Man)
55
11/19
L
F 2-2 2:39
K. Enriquez
El Paso Wildcats Wrestling Club
Edge of Texas Nationals 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
55
11/19
L
F 5-2 4:29
A. Arroyos
El Paso Enforcers Wrestling
Edge of Texas Nationals 2023
Round 1 (5 Man)
55
11/05
L
DEC 18-14
S. Castillo
Takedown Elite
Sun City Shootout
Placement Matches
55
11/05
W
F 4-0 0:53
A. Encerrado
El Paso Wildcats Wrestling Club
Sun City Shootout
Consi Semis
55
11/05
L
F 11-2 2:53
A. Arroyos
EP Enforcers
Sun City Shootout
Semis & Wrestleback
55
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Garcia
Kaizen Wrestling
Sun City Shootout
Quarters & WB
55
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 8-0 1:39
A. Arroyos
EP Enforcers
Lincoln County War
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
53
02/05
W
MD 8-0
J. Jones
---
Lincoln County War
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
53
02/05
L
F 4-0 0:21
C. Marquez
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Lincoln County War
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
53
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:57
X. Leon
LC Gladiators
Baddest on the Border
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49
01/22
W
DEC 13-7
K. Enriquez
El Paso Wildcats Wrestling Club
Baddest on the Border
Semis & WB (8 Man)
49
01/22
W
NC 0-0
K. Enriquez
El Paso Wildcats Wrestling Club
Baddest on the Border
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
49
01/08
L
DEC 9-3
G. Cook
Badlands Wrestling Club
Stout Wrestling Acad Spartan Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
49
01/08
L
F 13-0 1:59
J. Cavazos
Hammer House Mafia
Stout Wrestling Acad Spartan Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
49
12/11
L
DEC 8-4
D. Gonzalez
Grant County Elite
The Return Of The Gauntlet
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49
12/11
L
F 7-0 1:37
J. Lerma
RUIDOSO BRAVES YOUTH WRESTLING
The Return Of The Gauntlet
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 7-0 1:19
X. Leon
LC Gladiators
NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
46
02/26
L
TF 15-0 2:27
T. Pacheco
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46
01/23
L
FOR 0-0
A. Duran
Belen Jr. Wrestling
2022 Valencia Jaguar Rumble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
46
01/23
L
FOR 0-0
A. Smith
NM Beast
2022 Valencia Jaguar Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
MD 16-4
X. Leon
LC Gladiators
NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
Placement Matches (32 Man)
39
02/16
L
DEC 14-7
M. Vallejos
---
NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
39
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:32
A. Gallegos
Cobre Wrestling Jr Program
NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
39
02/16
W
F 6-2 2:24
O. Powell
New Mexico Wolfpack
NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
39
02/16
L
F 5-0 0:38
J. Gutierrez
New Mexico Wolfpack
NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
39
02/16
W
DEC 4-2
R. Marin
New Mexico Slam WC
NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
39
02/09
L
DEC 6-5
X. Leon
LC Gladiators
Lincoln County War Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
39
02/09
W
MD 14-2
E. Yazzie
Thunder Wrestling Club
Lincoln County War Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
39
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Peralta
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Lincoln County War Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
39
02/09
L
MD 16-7
A. Gallegos
Cobre Wrestling Jr Program
Lincoln County War Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
39
02/09
W
F 4-0 0:50
T. Pacheco
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Lincoln County War Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
39
01/19
L
DEC 9-8
R. Marin
New Mexico Slam wc
Warrior Warfare NMJW Qualifier
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
39
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Lerma
Ruidoso Braves Youth Wrestling
Warrior Warfare NMJW Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
39
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:57
J. Gutierrez
New Mexico Wolfpack
Warrior Warfare NMJW Qualifier
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
39
01/19
W
F 5-0 0:57
J. Castillo
Socorro Warrior Jr. Wrestling
Warrior Warfare NMJW Qualifier
Round 1 (32 Man)
39
12/28
L
MD 13-5
J. Martinez
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
2019 Who's Bad? National Classic
5th Place
40 lbs
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:21
J. Millz
---
2019 Who's Bad? National Classic
Consi-Semis
40 lbs
12/28
W
F 6-3 1:44
A. Martinez
---
2019 Who's Bad? National Classic
Consi of 4
40 lbs
12/28
W
FOR 0-0
K. Ness
Ridge Wrestling Club
2019 Who's Bad? National Classic
Consi of 8 #2
40 lbs
12/28
L
F 5-0 1:57
J. Martinez
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
2019 Who's Bad? National Classic
Quarter-Finals
40 lbs
12/15
L
DEC 6-4
Q. Topmiller
Team Silver Youth Wrestling
Gladiator Gauntlet II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
39
12/15
L
F 3-2 1:50
K. Enriquez
Takedown Elite
Gladiator Gauntlet II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
39
12/08
L
DEC 7-5
A. Loya
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
Rio Rancho Southwest Shootout
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
43
12/08
L
F 7-0 1:35
K. Blank
Atrisco Jaguar Jr Wrestling
Rio Rancho Southwest Shootout
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
43
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:19
K. Enriquez
Takedown Elite
Fort Bliss Iron Soldier
Round 2 (Best of 3)
35&38
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:20
K. Enriquez
Takedown Elite
Fort Bliss Iron Soldier
Round 1 (Best of 3)
35&38
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023