Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Belcher
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
St Louis
St. Louis
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 5-0 1:43
I. Cortez
Basile
LHSAA State Championships
Finals
D 3 182
02/15
W
DEC 6-5
T. Morrow
Summerfield
LHSAA State Championships
Bottom Semifinals
D 3 182
02/14
W
F 4-2 4:40
A. Couty
Brusly
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 3 182
02/14
W
F 4-0 2:42
A. Laborde
John Curtis Christian School
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 3 182
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
E. Fruge
St Louis B
2020 Jesse James Southwest Shootout
Round 5 (5 Man)
182
02/01
L
F 4-3 3:54
J. Vitto
Barbe
2020 Jesse James Southwest Shootout
Round 4 (5 Man)
182
02/01
L
DEC 12-10 SV
C. Hyatt
---
2020 Jesse James Southwest Shootout
Round 3 (5 Man)
182
02/01
W
F 4-0 3:26
B. Trahan
South Beauregard
2020 Jesse James Southwest Shootout
Round 1 (5 Man)
182
01/30
W
F 0-0 2:29
T. Irvin
Carencro
St. Louis @ Carencro
Round 1
182
01/11
L
F 1-2 1:18
T. Fontenot
---
2020 Brusly Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/11
L
MD 14-6
T. Morrow
Summerfield
2020 Brusly Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Landry
John Curtis Christian School
2020 Brusly Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/07
W
F 0-0 5:00
T. Fontenot
---
South Beauregard @ St. Louis
Round 1
182
11/09
L
DEC 6-3
M. Mire
Catholic Br
St. Michael Warrior Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
11/09
L
F 5-1 4:49
C. Vaughns
C.E. Byrd
St. Michael Warrior Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
11/09
W
DEC 7-5 SV
T. Morrow
Summerfield
St. Michael Warrior Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
11/09
W
F 14-1 5:15
C. Lauve
Catholic Br
St. Michael Warrior Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
DEC 5-2
T. Futch
Lakeside
LHSAA State Championships
3rd Place Matches
D 3 170
02/09
W
DEC 3-2
J. Juneau
DeLaSalle
LHSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis
D 3 170
02/08
W
DEC 10-5
W. Coffey
Archbishop Hannan
LHSAA State Championships
5th Wrestleback
D 3 170
02/08
W
F 5-0 1:27
T. Morgan
Episcopal
LHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback
D 3 170
02/08
L
F 5-0 3:11
L. David
Basile
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 3 170
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
T. Fontenot
---
2019 Rayne Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
170
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
A. Gaspard
Kaplan
2019 Rayne Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
170
01/19
L
MD 9-1
L. David
Basile
2019 Rayne Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
170
01/19
W
MD 12-0
A. Dula
South Beauregard
2019 Rayne Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
170
01/12
L
DEC 7-2
D. Heard
Brusly
43rd Annual Ken Cole Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
01/12
L
F 2-1 1:41
J. Vitto
Barbe
43rd Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
01/11
W
DEC 9-4
I. Landry
Archbishop Rummel
43rd Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
01/05
L
F 3-2 2:32
T. Hoover
North Vermillion
2019 Brusly Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:36
T. Morgan
Episcopal
2019 Brusly Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/05
L
F 7-5 5:04
A. Gaspard
Kaplan
2019 Brusly Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
12/28
L
DEC 15-12
A. Evans
Catholic, BR
Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
12/28
W
F 9-7 5:13
K. Cavalier
Acadiana High School
Deep South Bayou Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
170
12/28
W
MD 9-1
M. Freeman
St. Michael the Archangel
Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
12/28
W
MD 15-1
C. Roden
Sulphur
Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
12/28
L
F 9-3 5:17
p. dugan
Jefferson High School
Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Baldwin
Dunham
Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
12/28
W
F 4-11 4:39
W. Coffey
Archbishop Hannan High School
Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
12/15
L
MD 14-2
V. Romero
Teurlings Catholic
12th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/15
W
F 3-6 2:25
A. Chiasson
---
12th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/15
W
F 7-0 2:33
C. Boufreaux
Sulphur
12th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/15
L
F 12-2 5:31
L. Lewis
C.E. Byrd
12th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/15
W
F 6-1 2:00
B. Pepiton
Teurlings Catholic
12th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024