Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Latta
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 7-6
K. Lewis
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 10
65
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 11-8
D. Duran
Takedown Elite Wrestling
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 7
65
02/25
L
Replay
MD 12-0
P. Grant
512 Outlaw Wrestling
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 9
65
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
K. Lewis
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 5
65
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:15
C. Hildebrandt
Liberty Hill Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 3
65
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:23
E. Flores
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 5 (5 Man)
72
02/10
W
F 7-0 1:50
L. Valentin
Warrior Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 4 (5 Man)
72
02/10
L
F 10-4 2:34
H. Mueller
Scots Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 3 (5 Man)
72
02/10
L
MD 11-3
J. Iii
---
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 2 (5 Man)
72
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:16
A. Ferrari
Texas
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 6
65
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:16
J. Bartholomew
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 4
65
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Joseph
Texasports Black Mamba Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 6
65
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:28
J. Bartholomew
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 4
65
02/03
W
DEC 6-2
R. Rogers
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 3
65
01/28
L
F 4-6 2:11
G. Cooper
Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
65
01/27
L
F 2-2 0:59
P. Grant
512 Outlaw Wrestling
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
01/27
W
F 5-0 0:47
J. Bartholomew
Spartan Mat Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Crouch
Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:23
W. Roden
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 7
65
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:14
J. Bland
Black Mamba Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 6
65
01/06
L
DEC 7-0
G. Cooper
Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 5
65
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:26
D. Clark
Texas
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 3
65
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Bartholomew
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 2
65
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
W. Windsor
Rock Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Stockyard Stampede
RR Round 3
63-65
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:48
C. Eizel
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 5
65
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:38
K. Pritchett
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 4
65
12/09
L
DEC 3-1
R. Rogers
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 6
65
12/09
L
MD 10-0
C. Eizel
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 5
65
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. Joseph
Black Mamba Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 3
65
12/09
W
DEC 3-1
R. Rogers
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 2
65
12/02
W
DEC 8-6
R. Rogers
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 6
65
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:20
B. Hooton
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 5
65
12/02
W
F 2-1 0:37
K. Pritchett
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 4
65
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:27
E. Allison
Texans Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 6
65
11/18
L
F 8-1 1:57
E. Rodriguez
Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 6
60-65
11/18
W
F 10-7 2:37
J. Hatch
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
60-65
11/18
W
F 3-2 1:00
R. Russell
Texas Select Wrestling
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 6
65
11/18
W
F 0-2 0:34
J. Bartholomew
Team Gann Wrestling
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
65
11/18
W
FOR 0-0
T. Lyon
Rockwall Training Center
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 3
65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
TF 17-2 2:25
R. Assi
Spartan Mat Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
60
02/26
L
F 0-6 0:46
A. Vargas
Dumas Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 3
60
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:17
A. Forsman
Vici Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
60
02/25
L
DEC 4-1
J. Martinez
Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
60
02/25
W
F 7-1 1:53
N. Scott
Stay Sharp Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 3
60
02/04
L
F 8-0 2:49
G. Gagne
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
60
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:34
N. Darensbourgh
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
60
02/04
L
DEC 4-0
J. Martinez
Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
60
02/04
W
F 7-2 1:53
E. Smith
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
60
02/04
W
F 6-0 1:33
R. Wright
Spring Klein Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 1 (32 Man)
60
12/03
L
MD 15-7
G. Ridge
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Hive
Placement Matches (32 Man)
55
12/03
W
DEC 13-9
C. Law
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH The Hive
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
12/03
W
F 11-3 1:19
W. Rodgers
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
55
12/03
W
F 4-0 0:14
R. Patterson
Texas
TX-NORTH The Hive
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
12/03
L
F 13-2 2:34
P. Vanderhoeven
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH The Hive
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
12/03
W
MD 12-1
I. Garza
Tribe Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
W. Rodgers
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
55
11/19
L
TF 16-0 2:14
K. Gonzalez
Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 3
55
11/19
L
DEC 12-10
N. Lupardus
Keller Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 2
55
11/19
W
F 3-7 2:17
G. Norcini
Dragon Youth Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
55
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:21
E. Edwards
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 3
55
11/19
W
TF 16-1 2:33
W. Roden
Texas
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 2
55
11/19
L
F 8-6 1:51
K. Gonzalez
Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024