Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Sickles
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:29
M. Miehe
Wahawk Wrestling Club
Gladbrook-Reinbeck Youth Tournament
Round 4
8
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Clemen
Hudson Pirates
Gladbrook-Reinbeck Youth Tournament
Round 3
8
02/04
W
TF 16-0 2:09
D. Proctor
Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
Gladbrook-Reinbeck Youth Tournament
Round 2
8
01/21
W
F 10-8 3:00
B. Tibben
USA Mat Club
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Bracket37
01/21
W
F 5-1 1:30
G. Ackerson
Tiger Wrestling Club
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket37
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:23
K. Adams
Team Bosco
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket37
01/07
W
F 8-0 1:48
J. Garbes
Wapsie Valley Wrestling
Denver Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
36
01/07
W
MD 9-0
D. Caldwell
Denver Wrestling Club
Denver Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
36
01/07
L
DEC 11-5
H. Miller
Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
Denver Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
36
12/28
L
F 7-2 1:14
J. Johnston
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Bracket 29
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:45
L. Huffman
USA Mat Club
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 29
12/28
L
F 5-0 1:22
L. Robertshaw
DC elite
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 29
12/28
W
DEC 8-4
D. Hundt
MFLMARMAC
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 29
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 10-1 1:57
K. Roedema
Jesup Mat Club
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
30
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. Tegtmeier
Oelwein Wrestling Club
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
30
01/15
L
F 15-2 1:55
R. Hoffman
Nashua-plainfield
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
30
01/15
W
MD 17-7
H. Ferrel
Cedar Falls Tigers
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
30
12/28
L
DEC 10-6
O. Showalter
Immortal Athletics WC
BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Bracket 24
12/28
L
F 0-4 0:58
N. Wymer
NEIWC
BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 24
12/28
W
DEC 10-9
K. Germaine
Vinton-shellsburg
BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 24
12/28
L
F 7-0 1:26
J. Kuper
Osage Little Devil
BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 24
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024