Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
drew dacey
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2009
2008
Team Name
Mountainview Wrestling Club
Washington
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/09
L
TF 6-0
S. Keith
New York
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
119
04/09
L
DEC 6-0
T. Pena
Colorado
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
119
04/09
W
TF 7-0
K. Keebler
Florida
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
119
04/09
W
F 4-2 1:50
D. Quintana
California
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
119
04/09
W
F 6-0 1:42
A. Piedra
Arizona
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
119
04/08
L
TF 6-2
M. Nakagawa
Hawaii
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
119
04/08
L
F 2-4 0:47
T. Pena
Colorado
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
119
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/24
L
F 7-0 1:28
T. Kelliher
Minnesota
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/24
L
F 0-0 0:26
L. Stieber
Ohio
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/24
W
DEC 2-0
D. Arnel
New York
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/21
L
TF 7-0
J. Eitzen
Colorado
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/20
L
TF 6-0
T. Kelliher
Minnesota
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
04/24
L
F 0-0 1:45
K. Moss
Utah
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
125
04/24
L
DEC 3-0
S. Jenkins
Florida
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
125
03/30
L
DEC 3-3
T. Metcalf
Washington
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Freestyle
Junior Schedule
125
03/29
W
DEC 4-1
D. Peralez
Washington
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Freestyle
Junior Schedule
125
03/29
L
TF 6-0
C. Thornock
California
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Freestyle
Junior Schedule
125
03/29
W
TF 8-3
M. Turner
Washington
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Freestyle
Junior Schedule
125
03/29
W
TF 7-0
W. Maguire
Washington
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Freestyle
Junior Schedule
125
03/08
L
F 0-0 1:23
S. Ottow
Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club
Twin City 3-Styles Classic - Greco
Entire Schedule
130
03/08
L
DEC 2-0
A. Herrera
Unattached
Twin City 3-Styles Classic - Greco
Entire Schedule
130
03/02
W
TF 8-2
J. Urmenita
Mountainview Wrestling Club
South County Scuffle - Bearclaw
C-O
135
03/01
W
F 5-0 1:34
N. Tennison
Unattached
South County Scuffle - Bearclaw
C-O
135
03/01
L
DEC 4-4
T. Wooding
Unattached
South County Scuffle - Bearclaw
C-O
135
03/01
L
DEC 4-4
T. Wooding
Unattached
South County Scuffle - Bearclaw
C-O
135
03/01
W
TF 8-0
J. Odegard
Elma Wrestling Club
South County Scuffle - Bearclaw
C-O
135
03/01
W
TF 6-0
C. Berenson
Wrestling Rhinos
South County Scuffle - Bearclaw
C-O
135
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023