Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lawson McClure
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 4-2
B. Crumby
Fort Scott Wrestling Club
Pittsburg Open/Novice/Girls (AM Session)
Round 5
72
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:05
A. Weimer
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
Pittsburg Open/Novice/Girls (AM Session)
Round 3
72
02/04
L
F 9-2 1:47
D. Davis
Pittsburg Wrestling Club
Pittsburg Open/Novice/Girls (AM Session)
Round 1
72
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:10
K. Bowman
Bourbon County Cowboys Wrestli
Parsons Wrestling Club Invitational 2024
Round 5
72/76/80A
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:17
R. Cottrell-D`Esposito
Neodesha Wrestling Club
Parsons Wrestling Club Invitational 2024
Round 3
72/76/80A
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
R. Colter
Chanute Wrestling Club
Parsons Wrestling Club Invitational 2024
Round 2 (5 Man)
72/76/80A
01/21
L
F 12-4 2:37
D. Davis
Pittsburg Wrestling Club
Parsons Wrestling Club Invitational 2024
Round 1
72/76/80A
01/13
L
TF 22-6 3:45
J. Fox
Fredonia Wrestling Club
Matside Wrestling Club Open/Novice/Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
64-72
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:06
T. Barraclough
Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club
Matside Wrestling Club Open/Novice/Girls
Round 3
64-72
01/13
L
MD 9-0
T. Scott
Columbus Wrestling Club
Matside Wrestling Club Open/Novice/Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
64-72
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:01
A. Weimer
Frontenac Youth Wrestling
Matside Wrestling Club Open/Novice/Girls
Round 1
64-72
01/07
L
F 4-0 3:40
T. Scott
Columbus Wrestling Club
Bulldog Classic 2024
Round 5
72/76
01/07
L
F 13-0 4:06
R. Cottrell-D`Esposito
Neodesha Wrestling Club
Bulldog Classic 2024
Round 3
72/76
01/07
W
DEC 7-2
C. Burwell
Caney Valley Wreslting
Bulldog Classic 2024
Round 1
72/76
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 6-4
E. Townley
Independence
Fredonia Open/Novice/Girls
Round 5
64 NOVICE
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:29
G. Stenstrom
Parsons Wrestling Club
Fredonia Open/Novice/Girls
Round 3
64 NOVICE
02/18
L
DEC 4-0
K. Robert
Fredonia Wrestling Club
Fredonia Open/Novice/Girls
Round 1
64 NOVICE
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:27
E. Townley
Independence Wrestling Club
Bulldog Classic
Round 5
61/64
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:09
R. Franks
Fredonia Wrestling Club
Bulldog Classic
Round 3
61/64
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
M. Walgamott
Gladiator Elite Wrestling Club
Bulldog Classic
Round 1
61/64
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024