Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
jarron whaley
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fruitland
Fruitland
Grizzly Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 5-4
C. Harger
Lil mavs wrestling
Idaway Cougar Clash 2024
Round 3
107A
01/28
W
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Leon
Husky wrestling
Idaway Cougar Clash 2024
Round 2
107A
01/28
W
F 5-2 1:43
B. Moorhead
Weiser Wrestling
Idaway Cougar Clash 2024
Round 1
107A
01/20
W
DEC 5-0
W. Clark
Emmett Wrestling Club
Parma Idaway Tournament 2024
Round 3
107
01/20
L
F 2-7 3:34
C. Bail
Middleton Wrestling Club
Parma Idaway Tournament 2024
Round 2
107
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:54
W. Hejtmanek
Emmett Wrestling Club
Parma Idaway Tournament 2024
Round 1
107
11/18
W
F 4-0 1:17
U. McGhee
Sawtooth
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
100
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:52
B. Avery
Tri- Valley
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
100
11/18
W
MD 15-1
C. Knickerhm
Lewis & Clark
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
100
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:40
D. Jones
East Valley
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
100
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:48
M. Marshall
Victory
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
100
11/18
W
MD 13-0
A. Holloway
Lewis & Clark
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
100
11/18
L
F 2-8 2:36
U. McGhee
Sawtooth
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
100
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
W
F 9-0 2:13
C. Pietrucci
Victory
2022 Treasure Valley Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
85
11/19
W
F 6-2 1:30
D. Heck
Homedale
2022 Treasure Valley Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
85
11/19
W
F 8-1 1:26
T. Buckingham
Star
2022 Treasure Valley Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
85
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Parmer
Star
2022 Treasure Valley Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
85
11/19
L
DEC 4-0
M. Perez
McCain
2022 Treasure Valley Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
85
11/19
W
F 7-0 1:37
K. Whiting
East Valley
2022 Treasure Valley Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
85
11/19
W
F 6-1 1:00
C. Kessler
Emmett
2022 Treasure Valley Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
85
11/05
L
F 3-2 0:32
M. Perez
Payette Middle School
Syringa Tournament
Placement Matches
85
11/05
W
DEC 2-1
A. Lewis
Middleton Middle School
Syringa Tournament
Semis
85
11/05
W
F 10-0 2:05
S. Lindley
Sawtooth Middle School
Syringa Tournament
Quarters
85
11/05
W
F 8-0 0:43
G. Randall
Lone Star
Syringa Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
85
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:32
L. Freeman
Jefferson Middle School
Syringa Tournament
Round 1
85
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024