Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nolan Rickman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Monarch
Monarch Youth Wrestling
Monarch Youth Wrestling Club
The wrestling mill
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 6-1
B. Shaffer
Lead Dog Wrestling Club
WVYWA 2024 State Championships
Finals
65
02/25
W
DEC 7-1
C. Thomas
Nitro Youth Wrestling
WVYWA 2024 State Championships
Sunday Round 1
65
02/25
W
DEC 8-2
A. Domico
West Fairmont Jr Wrestling
WVYWA 2024 State Championships
Saturday Round 4
65
02/24
W
MD 9-0
R. Stoner
Jefferson Junior Wrestling Association
WVYWA 2024 State Championships
Saturday Round 2
65
02/24
W
F 5-0 0:51
C. Neophytou
Nitro Youth Wrestling
WVYWA 2024 State Championships
Saturday Round 1
65
01/20
W
DEC 4-2
V. Pitzarella
SHWA
2024 McGuffey Sledgehammer Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
65
01/20
W
DEC 9-3
B. Horwatt
All American
2024 McGuffey Sledgehammer Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Taylor
Brooke Cubs
2024 McGuffey Sledgehammer Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
01/13
W
DEC 2-1
M. Thomas
Waynesburg
Trinity Hiller Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
01/13
W
TF 15-0 2:15
C. Frye
Monarchs
Trinity Hiller Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:54
A. Ray
Wheeling Wrestling Club
Trinity Hiller Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
K. Stoll
Carolina Reapers
Southern Throne Individual
Round 3 (3 Man)
56/60
05/20
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
C. Nogueras
Simmons Academy of Wrestling
Southern Throne Individual
Round 2 (3 Man)
56/60
01/14
W
DEC 5-3 SV
D. Boyd
Washington
Trinity Hiller Classic
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
60
01/14
L
DEC 5-0
M. Iman
University Hawks
Trinity Hiller Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60
01/14
W
DEC 6-4
W. Cole
Monarch Youth Wresrling Club
Trinity Hiller Classic
Semis & WB (8 Man)
60
01/14
W
F 12-3 2:24
B. Stiehler
Trinity
Trinity Hiller Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
12/17
W
DEC 11-9 SV
D. Johnson
Bruiser Club
2022 Shadyside Youth Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
60
12/17
W
DEC 6-0
L. Russell
The Wrestling Mill
2022 Shadyside Youth Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
12/17
W
F 5-0 2:21
A. O`Neil
Cameron
2022 Shadyside Youth Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023