Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mikane Faraoni
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2013-2014
Team Name
Mountain View Hs (Mesa)
Mountain View Mesa
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 8-2
D. Delia
Highland
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 2 (16 Man)
D1-195
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
B. Mitchell
Mountain Ridge
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 1
D1-195
02/11
L
F 7-1 3:18
D. Tilley
Marana
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-195
02/06
W
DEC 6-4
C. Medeiros
---
AIA D1-Section 3
3rd
195
02/06
L
F 4-2 4:00
J. Howard
Dobson
AIA D1-Section 3
Semis and WB 3
195
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:54
R. Morales
Silver City
Flowing Wells Invitational 2016 - 50th
6/4 WB
197
01/16
L
F 18-4 5:53
C. Porter
Desert Vista
Flowing Wells Invitational 2016 - 50th
combined round 5
197
01/15
W
DEC 8-5
A. Phillips
Cibola
Flowing Wells Invitational 2016 - 50th
2nd Round Combined
197
01/15
W
F 6-1 3:55
J. Matuzak
---
Flowing Wells Invitational 2016 - 50th
32 and 64 Round 1 Combined
197
01/06
W
DEC 9-2
C. Medeiros
---
Mountain View Hs (Mesa) @ Desert Ridge
Round 1
195
01/01
L
F 2-4 2:59
M. Gilberg
Simley
The Clash XIV
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
01/01
L
MD 15-4
C. Steffen
---
The Clash XIV
Round 3 (4 Team)
195
01/01
L
F 7-1 1:22
A. Ngaima
Shakopee
The Clash XIV
Round 2 (4 Team)
195
01/01
L
F 9-5 3:49
T. Larson
Carrington
The Clash XIV
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
195
01/01
L
F 4-3 2:11
B. Wasvick
Hastings
The Clash XIV
Finals (8 Team)
195
01/01
L
DEC 7-0
J. Mansman
Ironwood Ridge
The Clash XIV
Round 1 (4 Team)
195
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:44
R. Padilla
Mesa
Mesa @ Mountain View Hs (Mesa)
Round 1
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024