Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandi Anderson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2015-2016
Team Name
Nebraska Titans
Sutherland
Sutherland Youth Wrestling
Sutherland Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
Replay
F 4-4 1:48
R. Majerowicz
The Best Wrestler
NEUSA State 2024
Round 5
48-49
03/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
N. Krause
EMF Bobcats youth Wrestling
NEUSA State 2024
Round 4
48-49
03/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
S. Blood
Neligh-Oakdale
NEUSA State 2024
Round 3
48-49
02/10
W
DEC 6-4
B. Larson
Brady
NSAA Class D District 4
Placements
106
02/10
W
DEC 7-1
D. Gardner
Morrill
NSAA Class D District 4
Semis and WB5
106
02/09
W
F 5-0 0:54
B. Robison
Brady
NSAA Class D District 4
Quarters and WB3
106
02/03
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
T. Davis
Aquinas Catholic
NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
106
02/03
W
F 2-2 4:57
B. Johnson
Plainview
NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
02/03
L
DEC 7-5
B. Jensen
Burwell
NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
106
02/01
W
MD 10-0
J. Kearns
Gordon-Rushville
WTC/SPVA/MAC/PAC 2024
Finals
106
02/01
W
F 5-0 3:34
D. Gardner
Morrill
WTC/SPVA/MAC/PAC 2024
16 Semis
106
02/01
W
MD 13-4
T. Younkin
Gordon-Rushville
WTC/SPVA/MAC/PAC 2024
Quarters
106
01/26
W
F 5-0 2:38
E. Kucera
Pleasanton
Medicine Valley Invitational
Round 6
106
01/26
W
F 5-0 0:57
W. Putnam
Elm Creek
Medicine Valley Invitational
Round 5
106
01/26
L
DEC 3-1
B. Larson
Brady
Medicine Valley Invitational
Round 4
106
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Schliesser
Sedgwick County/Fleming
Medicine Valley Invitational
Round 2
106
01/19
L
DEC 4-0
B. Johnson
Plainview
South Loup Invite
Round 5
106
01/19
L
DEC 5-4
B. Jensen
Burwell
South Loup Invite
Round 4
106
01/19
W
MD 10-0
G. Wortman
Plainview
South Loup Invite
Round 2
106
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:18
N. Hiatt
South Loup
South Loup Invite
Round 1
106
01/12
L
F 5-3 4:00
C. Edson
Sedgwick County/Fleming
ELM CREEK INVITE.
Round 6
106
01/12
W
F 10-0 1:59
J. Russell
Alma
ELM CREEK INVITE.
Round 4
106
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:25
C. Schliesser
Sedgwick County/Fleming
ELM CREEK INVITE.
Round 2
106
01/12
W
F 6-0 3:55
L. Moore
Hershey
Hershey/St Pats/Sutherland Tri
Round 1
106
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:51
K. Lowney
Ogallala
Ogallala Duals 2024
Placement Round 4 (8 Team)
106
01/06
W
F 4-0 3:00
Y. Jimenez
Mitchell
Ogallala Duals 2024
Placement Round 6 (8 Team)
106
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:47
K. Parmer
Limon
Ogallala Duals 2024
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:55
D. Gardner
Morrill
SHS/Morrill/Brady Triangular
Round 1
106
12/15
W
F 6-1 3:57
B. Larson
Brady
SHS/Morrill/Brady Triangular
Round 1
106
12/08
W
F 7-0 2:52
C. Trambly
Franklin
Southern Valley Invitational
medals
106
12/08
W
F 4-0 0:52
D. Wendell
Bertrand
Southern Valley Invitational
semis
106
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:26
N. Hiatt
South Loup
Hi-Line Invite
Final Round
106
12/01
W
MD 13-0
C. Edwards
Hi-Line
Hi-Line Invite
Round 4
106
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:28
J. Ascencio
Lexington
Hi-Line Invite
Round 1
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Small
Golden Eagles
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:50
A. Unle
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
03/05
L
TF 15-0 3:46
B. Pitner
Midwest Destroyers
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
98-106
03/05
W
DEC 11-10 TB1
T. Belding
Beatrice High School Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
98-106
03/05
W
F 4-1 2:24
E. Beed
Aurora Wrestling Club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
98-106
03/05
W
NC 0-0
T. Belding
Beatrice High School Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
98-106
02/11
L
DEC 7-4
D. Kollmorgen
Hitchcock County
NSAA Class D District 4
Consi Semis
106
02/11
L
F 3-0 3:43
G. Dempcy
Sutherland
NSAA Class D District 4
Semis and WB5
106
02/11
W
F 4-1 2:00
N. Dueker
Bayard
NSAA Class D District 4
Quarters and WB3
106
02/04
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:55
B. TURPITT
Shelby-Rising City
2023 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
113
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
S. Kastl
Aquinas Catholic
2023 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
113
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
C. Patrick
Burwell
2023 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
01/27
L
F 2-0 3:38
G. Dempcy
Sutherland
Medicine Valley Invitational
Round 6
106
01/27
W
F 9-3 3:18
M. Hanes
Dundy County Stratton
Medicine Valley Invitational
Round 4
106
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:17
B. Chism
Wauneta-Palisade
Medicine Valley Invitational
Round 2
106
01/15
L
DEC 7-3
M. Gerlach
Cambridge
ST Knights Invite 2023
Finals
106
01/14
W
F 10-1 3:36
B. Olson
Anselmo Merna
ST Knights Invite 2023
Round 5
106
01/14
L
MD 11-2
G. Dempcy
Sutherland
ST Knights Invite 2023
Round 4
106
01/14
W
F 4-1 2:53
J. Coleman
South Loup
ST Knights Invite 2023
Round 2
106
01/14
W
F 6-2 1:24
B. Olson
Anselmo Merna
ST Knights Invite 2023
Round 1
106
01/13
L
F 10-2 3:17
A. Hamel
Hill City
ELM CREEK INVITE
Round 6
106
01/13
W
F 4-0 3:27
G. Dempcy
Sutherland
ELM CREEK INVITE
Round 4
106
01/13
W
F 9-2 4:41
L. Santos
Lexington JV
ELM CREEK INVITE
Round 2
106
01/13
W
F 8-0 1:54
L. Moore
Hershey
Hershey/St Pats/Sutherland Tri
Round 1
106
01/13
W
F 8-0 1:54
L. Moore
Hershey
Hershey/St Pats/Sutherland Tri
Round 1
106
01/09
L
DEC 6-4
G. Dempcy
Sutherland
DCS Invite 2023
Placement
106
01/07
W
DEC 5-3
N. Dueker
Bayard
Garden Co. Invite 23
Finals
106
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:36
T. Anders
Crawford
Garden Co. Invite 23
Round 5
106
01/07
L
F 4-6 4:56
M. Johnson
Kimball
Garden Co. Invite 23
Round 4
106
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:40
R. Ragsdale
Hemingford
Garden Co. Invite 23
Round2
106
01/07
W
F 9-0 3:05
K. Smith
Gering JV
Garden Co. Invite 23
Round 1
106
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:09
S. Tumbleson
St. Francis
DCS Invite 2023
Round 5 (10 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:48
G. Gooden
Arapahoe
DCS Invite 2023
Round 4 (10 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:59
D. Brownell
Sutherland
DCS Invite 2023
Round 2 (10 Man)
106
12/17
L
DEC 10-7
L. Robirds
NPSP
Sutherland Invitational
Finals
106
12/17
W
F 12-1 4:54
D. Kollmorgen
Hitchcock County
Sutherland Invitational
Round 4
106
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
DEC 5-3
A. Stone
Gering Wrestling Club
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 4
55
03/19
W
DEC 4-2
D. Johnson
Exploradories
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 3
55
03/19
L
MD 13-0
L. Braithwait
Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 2
55
03/19
W
DEC 8-2
T. Francis
lil cougars
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 1 (32 Man)
55
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020