Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jon Johnson
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
UNC Pembroke
UNC-Pembroke
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
MD 12-2
L. Hall
Notre Dame
2022 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Cons Round 1
184
03/11
L
MD 18-5
B. Higgins
Nebraska-Kearney
2022 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Champ Round 1
184
02/27
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
M. Kump
Belmont Abbey
NCAA DII Super Regional II
3rd place
184
02/27
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Acosta
Newberry
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Consolation SF
184
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
J. Bostic
Limestone
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Semifinals
184
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
M. Clemson
Emmanuel
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Quarterfinals
184
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
Z. Hazen
Central Missouri
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
184
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
R. Baker
McKendree
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 1
184
12/04
L
TF 15-0 4:21
C. Houser
Glenville State
The Carolina Clash
Round 3 (10 Team)
184
12/04
L
DEC 6-1
D. Kendrex
West Liberty
The Carolina Clash
Round 1 (10 Team)
184
12/04
W
DEC 6-4
C. Linn
St. Cloud
The Carolina Clash
Round 9 (10 Team)
184
11/20
L
DEC 10-4
K. Homet
Reinhardt
Life U Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:04
C. Riddle
Xavier Wrestling Club
Life U Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/20
W
TF 21-4 7:00
N. Barclay
UNATTACHED
Life U Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/20
L
DEC 6-2
M. Starke
Unattached -Life
Life U Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/20
W
DEC 10-4
Z. James
University of Central Florida
Life U Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
DEC 7-4
R. Humel
Lander
Lander @ UNC Pembroke
Round 1
184
02/12
W
DEC 3-1
C. Drakeford
---
Limestone @ UNC Pembroke
Round 1
184
01/27
W
DEC 5-2
J. Skalecki
Queens
Queens @ UNC Pembroke
Round 1
184
01/08
W
DEC 9-3
M. Hill
Emmanuel
Emmanuel @ UNC Pembroke
Round 1
184
12/15
W
DEC 16-11
A. Joseph
Belmont Abbey
Belmont Abbey @ UNC Pembroke
Round 1
184
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
W
DEC 3-2
T. Csenar
CSU-Pueblo
30th Tracy Borah Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
174
01/11
L
MD 12-3
S. Latham
Colorado Mesa
30th Tracy Borah Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
174
01/11
L
DEC 11-6
K. Yara
---
30th Tracy Borah Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
174
01/10
L
DEC 11-9
J. Laconte
Western Colorado
UNC Pembroke @ Western Colorado
Round 1
174
01/09
W
MD 23-9
T. Boone
---
UNC Pembroke @ Fort Hays State
Round 1
197
11/02
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
Georgia Open
Placement (32 Man)
184
11/02
L
DEC 6-2
T. Bozoian
Reinhardt University
Georgia Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
184
11/02
L
F 15-1 5:53
B. Sloop
---
Georgia Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
184
11/02
W
DEC 9-6
R. Humel
Lander University
Georgia Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
184
11/02
W
F 10-4 5:00
D. Hardeman
---
Georgia Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022