Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeremy Nutt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Camden Catholic
Camden Catholic Irish
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 7-6
C. Zydel
Pope John Xxiii
2019 NJSIAA State Dual Championships
Finals (2 Team)
220
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:51
B. Day
New Kent
2019 VA DUALS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
SAT 10
195
01/11
L
F 8-1 3:47
D. Moyer
Liberty
2019 VA DUALS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
FRI 3 CH
195
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
FOR 0-0
J. Peralta
Cherry Hill West
NJSIAA Region 7
5th Place
195
02/24
L
F 0-0 2:34
A. Franden
Eastern
NJSIAA Region 7
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
195
02/24
L
F 0-0 5:30
A. Cawley
Pemberton
NJSIAA Region 7
Semis (16 Man)
195
02/24
W
DEC 6-5
A. Morina
---
NJSIAA Region 7
Quarters (16 Man)
195
02/17
W
DEC 12-6
B. Galassi
---
NJSIAA District 25
First Place
195
02/17
W
F 0-0 1:02
J. Moore
---
NJSIAA District 25
Semis (16 Man)
195
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
F. B
---
NJSIAA District 25
Quarters (16 Man)
195
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
DEC 12-6
G. Gismondi
West Deptford
NJSIAA Region 7
5th Place
182
02/25
L
DEC 4-3
S. Davilla
Cinnaminson
NJSIAA Region 7
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
182
02/25
W
DEC 11-8
T. Franden
Eastern
NJSIAA Region 7
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/25
L
DEC 2-1 SV
D. Helstowski
Brick Twp.
NJSIAA Region 7
Quarters (16 Man)
182
02/18
W
DEC 9-2
J. Egan
Moorestown
NJSIAA District 25
3rd Place
195
02/18
L
DEC 1-0
L. Casey
Seneca
NJSIAA District 25
Semis (16 Man)
195
02/18
W
F 0-0 5:00
S. Brennan
Audubon
NJSIAA District 25
Quarters (16 Man)
195
02/11
L
DEC 10-9
C. Murray
---
Camden Catholic @ St. Augustine Prep School
Round 1
195
02/07
W
MD 11-3
D. Dargan
Notre Dame
Notre Dame @ Camden Catholic
Round 1
195
02/04
W
DEF 2-0
J. Moore
---
Sterling @ Camden Catholic
Round 1
195
01/19
W
TF 25-9 6:00
T. Deutsch
Cherokee
Camden Catholic @ Cherokee
Round 1
182
01/13
W
DEC 3-2 SV
W. Baldwin
Princess Anne
2017 VA DUALS AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL
FRI 5
195
01/13
W
DEC 7-2
M. Liechty
Hayfield Secondary
2017 VA DUALS AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL
FRI 9
195
01/13
L
F 4-4 1:39
N. Hardy
Grassfield
2017 VA DUALS AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL
SAT 8CH
182
01/13
W
DEC 2-1
B. McChesney
Bellefonte Area
2017 VA DUALS AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL
SAT 2
195
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Tricoche
Winslow Twp ( Edgewood)
Camden Catholic @ Winslow Twp ( Edgewood)
Round 1
195
01/07
W
DEC 11-4
K. Williams
Paul Vi
Paul Vi @ Camden Catholic
Round 1
195
01/04
L
MD 10-0
A. Camacho
Timber Creek
Timber Creek @ Camden Catholic
Round 1
220
12/29
L
F 0-0 3:02
A. Camacho
Timber Creek
Mustang Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:35
M. McKenzie
Wall Hs
Mustang Classic
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
195
12/28
W
DEC 3-2
N. Colucci
St Peters Prep.
Mustang Classic
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
195
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 0-0 3:51
K. Szymanek
Seneca
NJSIAA District 27
Placement (16 Man)
195
02/20
L
F 0-0 3:52
M. Kringler
Cherokee
NJSIAA District 27
Semis (16 Man)
195
02/20
W
F 0-0 3:25
A. Cicero
Lenape High
NJSIAA District 27
Quarters (16 Man)
195
02/09
L
F 0-0 1:57
J. Sciamanna
---
Paul Vi @ Camden Catholic
Round 1
182
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:21
A. Rosati
Washington Township
Camden Catholic @ Washington Township
Round 1
182
01/21
W
DEC 3-2
R. Dickens
Raritan
Camden Catholic @ Raritan
Round 1
195
01/20
W
DEC 6-5
R. Gayle
Winslow Twp ( Edgewood)
Winslow Twp ( Edgewood) @ Camden Catholic
Round 1
195
01/16
W
DEC 9-6
N. Pitts
Pennsauken
Camden Catholic @ Pennsauken
Round 1
182
01/07
W
DEC 3-2
K. Szymanek
Seneca
Camden Catholic @ Seneca
Round 1
195
12/27
W
DEC 4-3
R. Morales
Hammonton
Hammonton @ Camden Catholic
Round 1
195
12/19
L
F 3-1 4:53
L. Hudson
Sussex Central
Beast of The East 2015
Consolation Round 1 (11 Mats)
170
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:50
P. Hutton
Good Counsel
Beast of The East 2015
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
170
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/31
L
DEC 8-5
J. Pierantoni
Apex Red WC
NUWAY Summer Jersey HS Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
182
07/31
L
F 2-0 1:03
J. Croston
Team NYWAY
NUWAY Summer Jersey HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
182
07/31
L
F 2-0 1:18
J. Sexton
Michigan Pitbulls
NUWAY Summer Jersey HS Duals
Finals (8 Team)
182
07/31
W
DEC 1-0
C. Vaughn
Funky Monkey Green
NUWAY Summer Jersey HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024