May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jim Carlisle
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
FOR 0-0
N. Christen
Sauk Centre-Melrose
MSHSL Section 8AA
Placements
126
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:18
T. Johnson
United Clay Becker Badgers
MSHSL Section 8AA
Consi Semis
126
02/25
W
F 5-9 3:37
N. Jacobson
Thief River Falls
MSHSL Section 8AA
Semifinals and WB 3
126
02/24
W
F 4-1 1:52
B. Roberts
Fergus Falls
MSHSL Section 8AA
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:53
M. Mcgrane
Alexandria Area
MSHSL Section 8AA
Quarterfinals and WB 1
126
02/24
W
DEC 12-7
O. Dabill
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
MSHSL Section 8AA
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
C. Drietz
Canby
2023 Minnewaska Laker Invite
WB 2
126
01/13
L
F 2-1 0:51
G. Gibson
MAHACA
2023 Minnewaska Laker Invite
Semifinals and RR 2
126
01/07
L
DEF 0-0
J. Morris
Sartell-Saint Stephen
Mora Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/07
L
F 18-4 4:46
L. Honzik
Andover
Mora Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/07
L
DEC 12-7
J. Pelarski
Aitkin
Mora Invite
Semis & 1st WB
126
01/07
W
TF 15-0 4:46
G. Gobel
Mora
Mora Invite
Quarterfinals
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
FOR 0-0
C. Adickes
Mille Lacs Raiders
Mora Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/08
L
DEC 13-8
B. Perkovich
Nash-Kee- Greenway
Mora Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/08
L
TF 16-1 4:00
M. Nelson
Mora
Mora Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/08
W
DEC 10-5
K. Hacker
Aitkin
Mora Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021