Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Guillermo Morales
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Dodge City
Dodge City HS
Dodge City Middle School
Dodge City Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 10-6
K. Harrison-Jones
Wichita-Heights
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Ch Semis & Cons Rd 2 (16 Man)
190
02/16
W
F 4-0 2:08
K. Robinson
Lawrence-Free State
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
1st Rd WB`s (16 man)
190
02/16
L
F 9-2 5:05
P. Neptune
Derby
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
02/07
L
F 4-2 2:36
A. Juarez
Liberal HS
Dodge City HS @ Liberal HS
Round 1
190
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:57
D. Meyers
Hays HS
Hays HS @ Dodge City HS
Round 1
190
02/03
L
MD 13-3
D. Holguin
Garden City HS
Garden City HS @ Dodge City HS
Round 1
190
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Benedetto
Lewis-Palmer
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 4 - Cons 2nd Rd - Day 1
190
01/26
L
F 4-1 1:08
P. Hagel
Goddard
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
190
01/20
L
F 7-0 3:20
M. En
Wichita-West
Emporia Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
190
01/20
L
F 4-0 2:23
P. Neptune
Derby
Emporia Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
190
01/20
W
DEC 10-6
T. Logan
Rose Hill HS
Emporia Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
190
01/20
W
DEC 6-5
B. Haas
Topeka-Washburn Rural
Emporia Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
190
01/20
W
F 6-1 5:54
P. Padierna
Emporia
Emporia Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
190
01/13
L
F 0-0
P. Hagel
Goddard
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 4 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
190.0
01/13
W
F 5-0 2:06
N. Horton
Ark City
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 3 - 32Man WB-3rd (USA)
190.0
01/13
W
DEC 14-7
B. Haas
Topeka Washburn Rural
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
190.0
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:53
J. Sides
Blue Valley SW
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
190.0
12/15
L
F 7-0 2:48
M. Johnson
Great Bend HS
Dodge City HS @ Great Bend HS
Round 1
215
10/28
W
Replay
MD 12-3
F. Anaya
Blackhawk Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
190
10/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:41
E. Miller
Iowa
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R10.2 - WB
190
10/28
W
Replay
F 12-3 4:50
T. Wills
Spartan Mat Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
190
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
N. Lightbody
Wisconsin
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
190
10/27
L
Replay
F 6-1 1:36
S. Schulte
Southern Illinois Regional Training Center
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Garcia
Horace Good Middle School
2022 Bob Threlkel Middle School WAC
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
12/10
W
F 4-1 0:56
G. Maddox
Great Bend Middle School
2022 Bob Threlkel Middle School WAC
Round 2
215
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:38
O. Espino
Goodland
46th Annual Kepley Invitational
FInals
215
11/19
W
F 4-0 1:23
A. Venzor
Dumas
46th Annual Kepley Invitational
Round 4
215
11/19
W
F 4-0 0:46
E. Cantrel
Hugoton
46th Annual Kepley Invitational
Round 2
215
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021