Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Stacey Red Horse
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Cheyenne Eagle Butte/Dupree
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte-Dupree
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 1-2 3:02
C. Bickerdyke
Belle Fourche
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte vs. Belle Fourche
Round 1
160
01/06
L
F 7-1 2:34
J. Tomjack
---
2018 Hettinger Classic
Placement - Varsity (Sat)
160
01/06
L
MD 13-2
L. Hunt
Broadus
2018 Hettinger Classic
Semis - Varsity (Sat)
160
01/06
W
F 9-4 3:03
J. Tomjack
---
2018 Hettinger Classic
Round 5 Varsity
160
01/06
L
DEC 8-6 SV
P. Witt
Kenmare-Burke Central
2018 Hettinger Classic
Round 4 Varsity
160
01/06
L
F 12-3 2:45
D. Herbst
Baker
2018 Hettinger Classic
Round 3 Varsity
160
01/05
W
F 10-0 5:29
T. Pekas
Hettinger-Scranton
2018 Hettinger Classic
Round 2-varsity
160
01/05
L
F 17-6 3:46
R. Pfeil
Moorcroft
2018 Hettinger Classic
Round 1 - Varsity
160
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:31
K. Yamamoto
Red Cloud Indian School
Lakota Nation Invitational
Placing Rounds
160
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:23
T. Hair
Pine Ridge High School
Lakota Nation Invitational
Semi-Finals
160
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:10
K. Horse
McLaughlin High School
Lakota Nation Invitational
Round 2
160
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:56
J. Miller
---
Stanley County Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/02
L
F 2-2 1:20
I. Olson
Mobridge-Pollock
Stanley County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 7-0 2:02
B. Havlik
Mitchell
SDHSAA Region 3A
Consi Semis
152
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:42
M. Raske
Pierre Tf Riggs
SDHSAA Region 3A
Quarters and 1st WB
152
02/11
W
F 10-2 2:48
G. Halfred
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
Badlands Brawlers 2017
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
02/11
L
DEC 9-6
D. Marshall
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
Badlands Brawlers 2017
Round 3 (8 Man)
152
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:54
E. Zuniga
Spearfish Spartans
Badlands Brawlers 2017
Round 2 (8 Man)
152
02/11
L
F 13-3 4:52
T. Skaare
---
Badlands Brawlers 2017
Round 1 (8 Man)
152
12/18
W
DEC 5-3
K. Yamamoto
Red Cloud Indian School
LNI Wrestling Tournament
Placing Rounds
160
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:24
A. Suarez
Winnebago High School
LNI Wrestling Tournament
Semi-Finals
160
12/17
W
MD 13-0
A. Kritenbrink
Custer High School, JV team
LNI Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
160
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
S. DEF
Bon Homme-Scotland
Burke/Gregory Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
12/10
L
F 10-1 2:04
B. Kainz
Custer/Edgemont
Burke/Gregory Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:32
G. Baas
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Burke/Gregory Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:50
K. Konstanz
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Burke/Gregory Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/10
L
F 2-2 0:49
B. Kainz
Custer/Edgemont
Burke/Gregory Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022