Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Stetson Richards
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Champions Wrestling Club
Champions Wrrestling Club
Champions wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Oliver
Westlake
Utah Youth Super State
Finals
80
02/09
W
F 4-0 0:59
A. Lofthouse
Top of Utah
Utah Youth Super State
Round 3 Championship
80
02/09
W
TF 16-0 3:32
T. Nickle
Delta Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
80
01/28
L
Replay
F 11-0 2:56
J. Oliver
Westlake
Utah Northern State Festival (Prek-3rd)
Round 3 (4 Man)
79-84
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 11-6
C. Cannon
Payson Lions Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State Festival (Prek-3rd)
Round 2 (4 Man)
79-84
01/27
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:46
R. Elton
Payson Lions Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State Festival (Prek-3rd)
Round 1 (4 Man)
79-84
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
J. Ray
Lehi JR Wrestling
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 3 (4 Man)
78-79
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
B. Orton
Beaver
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 2 (4 Man)
78-79
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
Q. Robinson
Iron County Wrestling Academy
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 1 (4 Man)
78-79
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
T. Nickle
Delta
Rabbit Rumble Act II
Round 3 (4 Man)
77-79
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
A. Gardner
Delta Wrestling Club
Rabbit Rumble Act II
Round 2 (4 Man)
77-79
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
K. Monroe
Millard County Wrestling Club
Rabbit Rumble Act II
Round 1 (4 Man)
77-79
11/18
W
F 5-0 0:43
R. Gustafson
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
79-95
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:20
J. Morley
Elite Wrestling
Charger Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
79-95
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:39
K. Hatchell
Wasatch Wrestling
Charger Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
79-95
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
M. Hauck
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Fall Classic
semis and 32 WB
72-78
09/23
W
Replay
DEC 12-7
L. Rarick
Westlake
Utah Fall Classic
2nd WB & Quarters
72-78
09/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
A. Benight
Aviator Wrestling Club
Utah Fall Classic
Quarterfinals & WB (8 & 16 man)
72-78
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
S. Bradshaw
Delta Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
75
02/10
W
Replay
F 3-5 1:57
R. Elton
Payson Pride Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
K. Sagapolutele
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
02/10
W
Replay
F 4-2 1:19
M. Smoglyuk
Bonniville Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
02/10
L
Replay
F 12-0 1:48
J. Oliver
Westlake
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
02/10
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:33
C. Colvin
Roy Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
75
12/03
W
F 2-2 1:35
S. Bradshaw
---
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
69-72
12/03
L
F 12-0 2:58
J. Oliver
Westlake
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
69-72
12/03
W
F 6-2 1:54
M. Mortensen
Aviator Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
69-72
11/12
W
DEC 4-0
L. Rarick
Westlake
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 2 (3 Man)
68-71
11/12
W
F 5-0 2:00
M. Mortensen
Aviator Wrestling Club
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 1 (3 Man)
68-71
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020