Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Halbert
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
Michigan Matcats
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:26
S. Claybrook
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
75B
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:19
S. Schrader
Fenton Youth Wrestling
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75B
02/04
W
DEC 15-11
W. Flatt
Hartland Wrestling Club
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
75B
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:28
A. Bice
Mat Psychos Wrestling
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
75B
01/28
L
F 14-7 3:51
D. Hamilton
Warriors WC
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
75A
01/28
L
TF 15-0 3:27
D. Wiitanen
Hartland Wrestling Club
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75A
01/20
L
F 2-2 2:21
A. Wagnen
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75B
01/20
W
DEC 12-6
D. Hamilton
Warriors WC
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
75B
01/20
L
F 10-2 2:06
J. Lucas
Clio Youth Wrestling
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Semis & WB (8 Man)
75B
12/09
L
F 9-2 2:54
C. Maggert
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
Michigan Matcats - Jingle in the Jungle
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
75
12/09
L
F 10-0 2:29
L. Hodge
WOW Wrestling Club
Michigan Matcats - Jingle in the Jungle
Champ & 1st WB (8 Man)
75
12/09
W
F 16-7 3:36
S. Smith
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
Michigan Matcats - Jingle in the Jungle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 8-1 1:22
A. Sernick
The Wolves Clarkston
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
67
01/15
W
DEC 13-8
B. Kalczynski
Dansville WC
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
67
01/15
L
DEC 10-8 SV
B. Perry
Howell Hurricanes
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
67
01/15
L
DEC 10-8
M. Mack
NBWC
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
67
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024