Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Hernandez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Legends of Gold Las Vegas
Tennessee
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
Replay
F 14-3 1:59
I. Clements
Champions Wrestling Club
USAW HS Natl Recruiting Showcase UT Qualifier
Placement matches
127
03/12
W
Replay
F 13-6 6:00
L. McMahon
Flathead Valley Wrestling Club
USAW HS Natl Recruiting Showcase UT Qualifier
Conso Semis
127
03/12
W
Replay
F 10-0 5:01
V. Morosini
Legends of Gold Las Vegas
USAW HS Natl Recruiting Showcase UT Qualifier
Semis & Conso
127
03/12
L
Replay
F 14-3 3:59
F. Graham
Idaho
USAW HS Natl Recruiting Showcase UT Qualifier
Quarterfinals & Conso
127
12/05
W
F 4-2 2:00
S. Honea
Columbia Central (Girls)
Coyote Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
G 126
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Vashel
Siegel (Girls)
Coyote Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
G 126
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:53
k. anello
Rossview (Girls)
Coyote Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
G 126
12/03
W
F 0-0
O. Hogan
Tullahoma (Girls)
Clarksville NW / Summit / Tullahoma @ Siegel
Champ. Round 1
132
11/27
W
F 0-0
K. Allsup
---
Dickson Co. (Girls) vs. Northwest (Girls)
Round 1
126
11/06
W
F 10-0 1:03
K. Reeves
Pope John Paul II
Viking Invitational Takedown Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
124-135
11/06
L
F 2-0 3:00
K. Allsup
---
Viking Invitational Takedown Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
124-135
11/06
W
F 10-0 2:06
K. McKinney
---
Viking Invitational Takedown Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
124-135
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
L
F 8-2 2:07
R. Riddick
North Carolina
USAW HS National Recruiting Showcase
Round 4
117
03/27
L
F 7-0 2:25
C. Herrick
Kobra Kai Training
USAW HS National Recruiting Showcase
Round 2
117
03/20
L
TF 10-0 2:53
B. Kiddoo
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - IN Qualifier
Placements
122
03/20
L
DEC 10-1
A. Hernandez
Izzy Style Wrestling
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - IN Qualifier
Round 7
122
03/20
L
F 4-8 1:53
K. Stephens
Indiana
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - IN Qualifier
Round 2
122
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024