Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshawa Ballance
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
F 7-3 3:16
S. Menke
---
Bridgeport @ Sidney
Round 1
152
01/15
W
F 2-2 2:40
J. Brunkhorst
Ogallala
Perkins County JV Tournament
Round 6
152 B
01/14
W
DEC 10-5
B. Roblee
---
Perkins County JV Tournament
Round 4
152 B
01/14
W
F 9-1 2:43
L. Moen
Sandhills Valley
Perkins County JV Tournament
Round 2
152 B
01/11
W
F 2-0 3:25
G. Linman
---
Ogallala Duals 2020
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
01/11
L
F 10-8 5:40
S. Simonson
Mullen
Ogallala Duals 2020
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:09
C. Barnes
Chase County
Ogallala Duals 2020
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
01/11
L
F 7-0 3:28
C. Zink
---
Ogallala Duals 2020
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
152
01/11
W
F 2-5 2:41
J. Shimmin
Gothenburg
Ogallala Duals 2020
Placement Matches (8 Team)
152
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:29
D. DeLosSantos
---
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2019
Qtrs & 1st WB
152
12/21
L
F 6-6 3:59
S. Holt
Holdredge
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2019
Round 1
152
12/21
W
F 5-0 2:28
J. Enfante
---
Sidney @ Fort Morgan
Round 1
152
12/14
W
F 5-0 1:29
N. Hodder
---
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 3&4
149-153
12/14
W
F 2-2 0:53
K. Kaske
Cheyenne East
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 2&3
149-153
12/14
W
F 2-0 2:35
J. Morales
South
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 2&3
149-153
12/14
W
F 3-6 4:00
M. Meyer
Wheatland
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 1
149-153
12/13
L
F 8-3 2:10
C. Pugh
---
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
12/13
L
TF 19-2 4:00
C. Ginther
Fossil Ridge
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
12/13
L
TF 16-1 2:54
J. Bierman
---
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:11
Z. Cudney
Burns
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:36
C. Zink
---
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 5-0 2:52
T. Ebert
North Central
2019 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 3
152
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:36
G. Battershaw
---
2019 Ainsworth Invitational
round 1
152
01/26
W
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Reed
Winside
2019 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 2
152
01/26
L
DEC 13-7
T. Buechle
Valentine
Sidney @ Valentine
Round 1
152
01/19
W
F 2-9 1:47
R. May
Cozad
John Higgins JV Invite
Round 6
152
01/19
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
C. Glanz
---
John Higgins JV Invite
Round 4
152
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:45
D. Vieyra
---
John Higgins JV Invite
Round 2
152
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:24
S. Graff
Gothenburg
Perkins County JV Invite
Round 6
152B
01/08
W
F 9-6 3:27
J. Schultz
North Platte
Perkins County JV Invite
Round 4
152B
01/08
W
F 5-2 1:10
C. Kennicutt
Paxton
Perkins County JV Invite
Round 2
152B
12/21
W
DEC 13-6
R. Hanley
---
Broken Bow JV Invite
Round 4
160
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:10
E. Golden
Aurora
Broken Bow JV Invite
Round 2
160
12/21
W
F 5-4 2:59
R. Martinez
Grand Island Central Catholic
Broken Bow JV Invite
Round 1
160
12/15
L
F 11-3 4:14
D. Smith
Holdredge
Sidney Bridgeport Invite 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/15
W
F 1-5 3:32
S. Riggs
Ogallala
Sidney Bridgeport Invite 2018
2nd WB JV R-3 RR
160
12/15
L
F 17-7 5:36
T. Mireles
Burlington
Sidney Bridgeport Invite 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:06
D. Serna
Fort Morgan
Fort Morgan @ Sidney
Round 1
160
12/09
L
F 6-1 1:46
W. Samples
Fossil Ridge
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 5
157-162 B
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:56
B. Rieker
Kelly Walsh
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 3&4
157-162 B
12/08
W
FOR 0-0
N. Nagaki
Alliance
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 2&3
157-162 B
12/08
W
F 0-5 1:27
K. Case
Douglas
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 1
157-162 B
12/01
L
F 2-1 0:59
B. Libich
Gothenburg
Sidney @ Gothenburg
Round 1
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 6-0 2:11
O. Fernau
Chadron
NSAA - Class B District. 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/09
L
TF 17-1 3:38
B. Seitsinger
Gothenburg
NSAA - Class B District. 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Johnson
---
Southeast Team Duals 2018
Placement Matches (16 Team)
145
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:45
E. Steggs
Alliance
Southeast Team Duals 2018
Round 1 (16 Team)
145
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:33
R. Anders
---
2018 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 2
145
01/27
L
F 7-1 1:43
C. Olson
---
2018 Ainsworth Invitational
round 1
145
01/20
L
MD 18-6
J. Koch
---
John Higgins JV Invite
Round 6
145
01/20
W
MD 17-8
R. Hanley
---
John Higgins JV Invite
Round 5
145
01/20
L
DEC 10-8
A. Carel
Beatrice
John Higgins JV Invite
Round 4
145
01/20
W
F 7-5 3:57
J. Oaks
Lexington
John Higgins JV Invite
Round 2
145
01/09
W
F 5-8 1:51
M. Kuhlmann
---
Perkins County JV Invite
Round 2 (3 Man)
152
01/09
W
F 3-2 1:58
M. McClung
Perkins County
Perkins County JV Invite
Round 1 (3 Man)
152
01/05
L
DEC 10-6
M. Carrillo
Mitchell
WTC 2018
Finals
152
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:01
T. Bragg
Gordon/Rushville
WTC 2018
Round 4
152
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:35
A. Garcia
Morrill
WTC 2018
Round 3
152
01/04
L
F 5-0 1:48
C. Halverson
Gordon/Rushville
WTC 2018
Round 2
152
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:28
D. Robb
---
WTC 2018
Round 1
152
12/24
L
F 14-2 2:33
M. Flores
Fort Morgan
Sidney @ Fort Morgan
Round 1
160
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Stinson
Alliance JV
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/16
W
F 0-2 2:23
R. Eaton
Cheyenne East
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite
Round 3
152
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:22
C. Rieber
Burlington
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite
Round 2 Qtrs
152
12/09
W
F 6-5 1:57
G. Hanson
South
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 5
154-164
12/09
L
F 6-2 1:17
T. PalePale
Kelly Walsh
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 3&4
154-164
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:26
L. Norris
Torrington
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 2&3
154-164
12/09
W
F 2-0 2:16
M. Mickelson
Laramie
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 2&3
154-164
12/02
L
F 8-3 2:57
K. Fiala
Aurora
Cozad Invitational
JV Semis, 3rd & 1st WB
160
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:37
T. Peterson
Gothenburg
Cozad Invitational
JV Quarterfinals (8 & 16), 1st WB (16)
160
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:20
T. Peterson
Gothenburg
Sidney @ Gothenburg
Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024