Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Fiandaca
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Barrington
Barrington Broncos WC
Barrington Broncos Wrestling Club
Barrrington
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 8-2
G. Greco
Jacobs
IWCOA 2024 N Reg Lake Zurich
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
02/25
L
F 6-0 2:07
T. Odachowski
Fremd
IWCOA 2024 N Reg Lake Zurich
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 5-5 4:51
K. Barron
Rolling Meadows
2024 MSL Freshmen Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
DEC 8-3
G. Montes
Buffalo Grove
2024 MSL Freshmen Conference Tournament
Semis & 2nd Rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
DEC 5-2
M. Mitchell
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
2024 MSL Freshmen Conference Tournament
1st Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/27
L
F 3-3 3:02
E. Woehler
Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
2024 MSL Freshmen Conference Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 6-0 3:57
I. Castro
Naperville WC
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
91-103
01/29
W
F 6-2 1:44
A. Bernal
Blackhawk WC
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
91-103
01/29
L
DEC 5-0
T. Conners
Elmhurst Titans Wrestling Academy
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
91-103
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:52
C. Tomkins
Junior Bulldog Wrestling Club
2023 Susan Collins Memorial Tournament
Final Round
94-96
01/22
W
DEC 7-1
M. Pearl
Lions WC
2023 Susan Collins Memorial Tournament
Round 2
94-96
01/22
L
TF 20-5 1:58
K. Pratt
Arlington Cardinals
2023 Susan Collins Memorial Tournament
Round 1
94-96
01/08
L
DEC 8-2
S. McKone
Built By Brunson
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Final Round
91-97
01/08
L
F 11-2 2:24
I. Perez
Alber Athletics
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 2
91-97
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024