Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
noah schilz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
W
DEC 6-0
N. Stiller
New Berlin West/Eisenhower
New Berlin West/Eisenhower @ Greenfield
Round 1
132
03/06
W
F 9-0 5:33
E. Calderon
Waukesha West
Greenfield @ Waukesha West
Round 1
132
02/09
W
F 8-4 4:52
J. Sormrude
West Allis Central
WIAA D1 Reg. 2 @ West Allis Central
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
132
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:10
P. Shayhorn
Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon
WIAA D1 Reg. 2 @ West Allis Central
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:25
d. kafura
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 2 @ West Allis Central
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/09
L
NC 0-0
d. kafura
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 2 @ West Allis Central
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
132
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
T. Daub
---
2019 Woodland Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/02
L
F 7-0 3:45
S. Iverson
Whitnall/Greendale
2019 Woodland Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/02
W
DEC 7-3
J. Sormrude
West Allis Central
2019 Woodland Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/02
W
NC 0-0
J. Gajewski
South Milwaukee
2019 Woodland Conference Tournament
---
132
02/02
L
F 6-1 3:19
T. Daub
---
2019 Woodland Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Gajewski
South Milwaukee
2019 Woodland Conference Tournament
Prelims
132
01/31
W
DEC 8-3
P. Heath
---
Greenfield @ Cudahy/Saint Francis/St. Thomas More
Round 1
132
01/19
L
F 2-2 2:44
N. Goethem
---
Herb Tyler Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:46
S. Tooley
Southern Door
Herb Tyler Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. West
New Holstein
Herb Tyler Invitational
Ratail Round 2
132
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:07
L. Grota
Oshkosh West
Herb Tyler Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/05
L
FOR 0-0
H. Walsh
River Valley
2019 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/05
L
F 7-0 0:45
C. Henschel
West Bend East
2019 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:46
K. Smith
Brown Deer
Brown Deer vs. Greenfield
Round 1
132
12/15
L
DEC 3-0
R. Sering
Wisconsin Rapids
2018 E.H. Stech Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/15
L
F 3-2 3:08
B. Medved
New Berlin
2018 E.H. Stech Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:41
G. Handorf
---
Grant Schoen Memorial Invitational
5th place
132
12/08
L
DEC 5-4
C. Ganser
Oconomowoc
Grant Schoen Memorial Invitational
round 5
132
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:55
L. Silva
Kenosha Indian Trail
Grant Schoen Memorial Invitational
round 4
132
12/08
L
F 7-1 3:33
A. Sino
West Allis Nathan Hale
Grant Schoen Memorial Invitational
round 3
132
12/08
W
F 11-5 3:55
R. Decorah
Milwaukee Ronald Reagan
Grant Schoen Memorial Invitational
round 2
132
12/06
L
F 3-2
S. Iverson
Whitnall/Greendale
Greenfield @ Whitnall/Greendale
Round 1
132
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:28
T. Weatherspoon
Green Bay United
Howard/Manely Duels
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 8-3
G. Stanioch
Greenfield
2018 Woodland JV Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:00
D. Arntz
Pewaukee
2018 Woodland JV Conference Tournament
Round 2
132
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Henning
Wisconsin Lutheran
2018 Woodland JV Conference Tournament
Round 1
132
01/27
L
F 2-3 3:00
M. Jingwirth
---
2018 Ken Popelka JV Super Conference
round 4
132
01/27
W
F 5-3 2:41
N. Kopp
---
2018 Ken Popelka JV Super Conference
round 3
132
01/27
L
DEC 2-1
E. Huckstorf
Muskego
2018 Ken Popelka JV Super Conference
round 2
132
01/27
W
MD 13-5
N. Gilson
---
2018 Ken Popelka JV Super Conference
round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024