Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mackenzie Burger
Results
Videos
International Results
International
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Alma
Alma College
Michigan
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
E. Hicks
Simpson
2024 NCWWC National Championships
3rd WB (32 Man)
101
03/08
W
Replay
F 10-6 4:09
A. Payne-Parris
Sacred Heart
2024 NCWWC National Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
101
02/24
L
F 6-7 1:55
G. Motz
Albion
NCWWC Region III
Placement Matches (8 Man)
101
02/24
W
F 3-2 1:27
L. Doerflinger
Hiram
NCWWC Region III
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
101
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
G. Motz
Albion
QC D3 National Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
101
02/03
L
TF 10-0 0:58
K. Torres
Carthage
QC D3 National Invite
Semi WB (32) Semi WB (16)
101
02/03
L
F 15-6 5:25
E. Hicks
Simpson
QC D3 National Invite
Semis & Qtr WB (32) Semis & Qtr WB (16)
101
02/02
W
F 8-2 2:09
M. Bethea
Stevens Point
QC D3 National Invite
Qtrs & 2nd WB (32) Qtrs & WB 1 (16) Rd 3 (5)
101
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
W. Blake
Indiana Tech
Warrior Women`s Open - IT
Semi Finals - Round 5
101
01/27
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:36
J. Bouzakis
Unattached
Warrior Women`s Open - IT
Round 2
101
01/20
L
DEC 10-8
R. Morrison
Trine University
Alma Open- Women`s
Round 5 (6 Man)
109
01/20
L
TF 10-0 1:41
J. Alejandro
Tiffin University
Alma Open- Women`s
Round 4 (6 Man)
109
01/20
W
TF 12-0 1:59
T. Valentin
Northern Michigan University
Alma Open- Women`s
Round 3 (6 Man)
109
01/20
W
F 8-0 0:57
C. Welch
Alma College
Alma Open- Women`s
Round 2 (6 Man)
109
01/20
W
F 4-0 0:18
C. Martinez
Rochester University
Alma Open- Women`s
Round 1 (6 Man)
109
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
W
TF 12-0 2:41
E. Wissman
Simpson
Kalahari Womens Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
109
12/16
W
TF 11-0 4:30
J. Camargo
Delaware Valley
Kalahari Womens Duals
---
101
12/16
L
TF 10-0 2:17
J. Alejandro
Tiffin
Kalahari Womens Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
101
12/16
W
DEC 8-3
E. Hicks
Simpson
Kalahari Womens Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
101
12/16
W
F 8-2 2:30
K. Bentley
Hiram
Kalahari Womens Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
109
11/19
W
DEC 14-9
L. Doerflinger
Hiram
Albion College Invitational (Women`s)
Round 6 Placement
101
11/19
W
TF 10-0 3:14
B. Richey
Dubuque
Albion College Invitational (Women`s)
Round 5 Consolation Semi
101
11/19
L
DEC 10-9
G. Motz
Albion
Albion College Invitational (Women`s)
Round 4 SF
101
11/19
W
TF 12-2 5:16
B. Waterman
Indiana Tech
Albion College Invitational (Women`s)
Round 2
101
11/12
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
S. Morris
Lourdes University
Adrian College Womens Invite.
5th Place
101
11/12
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
G. Ramirez
Aurora University
Adrian College Womens Invite.
Conso Semis
101
11/12
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:05
A. Turner
North Central College
Adrian College Womens Invite.
cons R5
101
11/12
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:40
A. Hart-Butcher
Adrian College
Adrian College Womens Invite.
Cons R4
101
11/12
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:33
S. Tomlinson
Elmira
Adrian College Womens Invite.
cons R3
101
11/12
L
Replay
TF 11-1 2:24
M. Avila
North Central College
Adrian College Womens Invite.
Round 2
101
05/20
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:39
C. Frank
MI
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
3rd Place
106
05/20
W
Replay
F 10-6 2:48
G. Loh
TN
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 9
106
05/20
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:50
M. Mauk
MO
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 8.1 Cons with Semis
106
05/20
L
Replay
TF 11-0 1:06
V. Solorio
PA
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 6 QF
106
05/14
L
F 10-7 2:32
C. Frank
Oxford Wrestling Club
MUSAW State Finals Freestyle
Round 6 SF
106
05/14
W
TF 11-0 2:19
E. Alaimo
Michigan
MUSAW State Finals Freestyle
Round 4
106
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023