Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John `Ben` Maduena
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Chatham (Glenwood)
Glenwood
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
TF 16-0 5:03
B. Baumgartner
Troy (Triad)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
Placement Matches
138
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Farias
Jerseyville (Jersey)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
Semis and WB3
138
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
t. schoonover
Champaign (Centennial)
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 7 (3rd Place)
138
01/06
L
F 0-0 4:53
C. Bissey
Olney-Richland County
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (Semis)
138
01/06
W
F 11-0 3:33
H. Gibb
Marion
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 4.1 (Quarter, Cons Rnd 1)
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:23
L. Johnson
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 2.1 (Pool Rd 2)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
s. larkin
---
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 132
02/17
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:02
P. Cox
Washington
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Quarters (16 Man)
2A 132
02/16
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:41
C. Daun
Wauconda
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 132
02/11
W
DEC 7-0
T. Schoonover
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Highland
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
02/11
W
TF 15-0 2:29
D. Pfeiffer
Rochester
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Highland
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/11
L
TF 18-2 2:44
S. Robinson
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Highland
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/11
W
F 10-2 4:34
T. Schoonover
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Highland
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
A. Streib
Antioch
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
02/22
L
DEC 8-3
R. Wade
Marion (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Team Sectional @ Chatham (Glenwood)
Semifinals (4 Team)
132
12/30
L
DEC 2-0
J. Lachs
---
Chatham (Glenwood) vs. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
132
12/29
W
DEC 8-2
L. Guerrero
---
The Flavin
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
12/29
W
DEC 6-4
D. Vitale
---
The Flavin
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:42
I. Wilson
Pewaukee (WI)
The Flavin
Finals (8 Team)
132
12/29
L
DEC 2-0
J. Lachs
---
The Flavin
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
12/29
L
F 7-0 5:40
C. Roque
Chicago (Taft)
The Flavin
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
12/29
L
TF 15-0 2:43
B. Meiszner
---
The Flavin
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023