Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dante Olowu
Results
High School Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Saugus
Saugus Peabody
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/08
W
F pin
Q. Ulrich
Gloucester
Saugus Peabody @ Gloucester
Dual
170 lbs
06/03
W
F FALL
J. Landry
Marblehead/Swampscott
Saugus Peabody @ Marblehead/Swampscott
Dual
182 lbs
06/02
W
F 2:00
Z. Zoladz
Danvers
Saugus Peabody @ Danvers
Dual
170 lbs
05/27
L
DEC 3-2
T. Jackson
Pentucket
Pentucket/Newburyport/Georgetown/Ipswich @ Saugus Peabody
Dual
170 lbs
05/21
L
DEC 8-3
D. Howard
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op @ Saugus Peabody
Dual
170 lbs
05/11
W
DEC 8-3
T. Nason
Triton
Triton @ Saugus Peabody (SGPB)
Dual
182 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 11-0 2:59
D. Galex
---
2020 MIAA D3N [MA]
5th Place
160 lbs
02/15
L
F 4-0 3:35
Q. Ulrich
Gloucester
2020 MIAA D3N [MA]
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 14-11
E. Bazarov
---
2020 MIAA D3N [MA]
Consi of 4
160 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:09
E. Dodge
Pentucket
2020 MIAA D3N [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
02/15
L
F 9-0 5:00
E. Tremblay
Triton
2020 MIAA D3N [MA]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 12-9
J. Shaffer
Tyngsborough
2020 MIAA D3N [MA]
Round of 16
160 lbs
02/08
W
F 1:49
J. Vasquez
Keefe Tech
Saugus Peabody @ Keefe Tech
Dual
160 lbs
02/05
W
DEC 12-7
E. Cooney
Gloucester
Gloucester @ Saugus Peabody
Dual
170 lbs
02/01
L
F 4-8 2:43
E. Bazarov
---
2020 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
02/01
L
F 9-3 5:14
N. Marotta
Lynnfield
2020 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
01/29
W
F 1:30
R. Hillier
Danvers
Danvers @ Saugus Peabody
Dual
160 lbs
01/25
L
F 2:40
A. Ostrander
Triton
Saugus Peabody @ Triton
Dual
170 lbs
01/25
W
F 3:27
C. Griffiths
Bedford/AB
Saugus Peabody vs Bedford/AB
Dual
170 lbs
01/21
W
F 1:53
A. Grossman
Maimonides
Maimonides @ Saugus Peabody
Dual
160 lbs
01/20
L
F 1:22
A. Gikas
Saint John's Prep
Saugus Peabody @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
160 lbs
01/20
W
F 1:17
H. Drayton
---
Josiah Quincy @ Saugus Peabody
Dual
160 lbs
01/20
W
F 1:21
M. Bush
Masconomet
Masconomet @ Saugus Peabody
Dual
160 lbs
01/16
L
F 3:42
N. Marotta
Lynnfield/N.Reading
Lynnfield/N.Reading @ Saugus Peabody
Dual
160 lbs
01/15
W
F :48
M. Deschene
Essex Tech
Essex Tech @ Saugus Peabody
Dual
160 lbs
01/09
L
F 3:53
E. Callaghan
Beverly
Saugus Peabody @ Beverly
Dual
160 lbs
01/02
W
F 2:48
P. Reid
Malden/Everett
Everett @ Saugus Peabody
Dual
170 lbs
12/31
L
DEC 8-2
T. Jackson
Pentucket
Saugus Peabody @ Pentucket
Dual
170 lbs
12/31
L
F :54
A. Moran
Whittier
Saugus Peabody @ Whittier
Dual
170 lbs
12/27
W
F 6-0 3:38
T. Jackson
Pentucket
2019 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
3rd Place
170 lbs
12/27
W
F 6-3 2:00
R. Impert
Roxbury Latin
2019 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
12/27
W
F 4-2 1:42
C. Bouchard
Salem
2019 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Consi of 4
170 lbs
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:36
H. Drayton
---
2019 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
12/27
L
F 6-0 4:46
B. Musgrave
Timberlane
2019 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Round of 16
170 lbs
12/21
L
F 5-3 1:16
P. Flemming
Tewksbury
2019 Wilmington Sons of Italy [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Lock
Melrose
2019 Wilmington Sons of Italy [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
170 lbs
12/21
L
F 4-1 1:33
N. Georgaklis
---
2019 Wilmington Sons of Italy [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
12/19
L
F 2:35
E. Bazarov
---
Marblehead/Swampscott @ Saugus Peabody
Dual
170 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023