Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brayden Christie
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2016-2017
2015-2016
2013-2014
Team Name
Pueblo South
South Medford
South Medford High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
L
DEC 8-2
J. Nakamura
Pueblo Centennial
East Invitational
Round 2
170
12/08
W
F 8-6 3:19
K. Rehm
John Mall
East Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/06
W
F 0-0 3:18
K. Guinn
Mesa Ridge
Mesa Ridge @ Pueblo South
Round 1
170
11/30
W
F 4-1 1:35
L. Noble
All Star Blue
Battle of the Best - 8th Annual
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
11/30
L
F 4-2 4:13
J. Boley
Cheyenne Mountain
Battle of the Best - 8th Annual
Round 8
170
11/30
L
F 2-0 0:42
M. Serna
Greeley Central
Battle of the Best - 8th Annual
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
11/30
W
DEC 4-1
W. Price
Fountain Fort Carson
Battle of the Best - 8th Annual
Round 1 (3 Team)
170
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Hartson
---
Battle of the Best - 8th Annual
Round 3 (3 Team)
170
11/30
L
F 2-0 1:12
M. Bird
Falcon
Battle of the Best - 8th Annual
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:58
S. Benavidez
Pueblo East
Colt Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/07
L
F 8-5 4:51
J. Jensen
Falcon
Colt Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/05
W
DEC 8-4
A. Tichenor
Mesa Ridge
Mesa Ridge @ Pueblo South
Round 1
152
01/05
L
MD 16-8
D. Derting
---
Pueblo South @ Pueblo West
Round 1
152
12/10
L
MD 18-9
D. Bletson
La Junta
East Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. Biddy
Discovery Canyon
East Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:13
M. Gonzales
Pueblo Central
East Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/02
W
DEC 8-6
T. Martinez
Greeley Central
Battle of the Best - 6th Annual
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
12/02
W
F 9-6 4:13
L. Koonce
Florence
Battle of the Best - 6th Annual
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
12/02
L
F 4-1 1:44
R. III
Pine Creek
Battle of the Best - 6th Annual
Round 8
152
12/02
W
DEC 7-4
A. Garcia
Garden City
Battle of the Best - 6th Annual
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
12/02
W
F 5-2 1:49
D. Carrucini
Falcon
Battle of the Best - 6th Annual
Round 1 (3 Team)
152
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:14
W. Benford
Fountain Fort Carson
Battle of the Best - 6th Annual
Round 3 (3 Team)
152
12/02
L
F 5-3 0:29
M. Schwarz
The Classical Academy
Battle of the Best - 6th Annual
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 0-0 4:10
R. Romero
---
Pueblo East vs. Pueblo South
Round 1
145
01/30
L
F 0-0 0:30
D. Oliver
Mesa Ridge
2016 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 4
145
01/30
W
DEC 6-0
A. Charles
Pueblo Centennial
2016 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 3
145
01/30
L
F 0-0 1:10
J. Lyon
Fountain Fort Carson
2016 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 2
145
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:00
L. Sigler
Pueblo County
2016 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/28
W
DEC 9-2
E. Loya
Pueblo Centennial
Pueblo South @ Pueblo Centennial
Round 1
145
01/26
W
DEC 10-5
T. Turner
Pueblo Central
Pueblo Central @ Pueblo South
Round 1
145
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:34
M. Trujillo
Pueblo West High School
Pueblo West High School @ Pueblo South
Round 1
145
12/14
L
F 0-0 3:47
R. Gaudreault
Elizabeth
Elizabeth JV Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
145
12/14
L
F 0-0 1:23
J. Jensen
Falcon
Elizabeth JV Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
145
12/05
L
F 4-11 5:47
R. Gaudreault
Elizabeth
Elizabeth JV Invitational
Champ. Round 1
145
12/05
L
DEC 12-9
D. Christley
---
Elizabeth JV Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
145
12/04
W
F 2-0 3:02
B. McBride
Canon City
Canon City @ Pueblo South
Round 1
152
12/04
L
F 0-0 0:32
M. Marrs
---
Canon City @ Pueblo South
Round 1
138
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 0-0 1:52
J. Geyer
North Medford
OSAA 6A Special District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/14
L
F 0-0 0:33
M. Davis
---
OSAA 6A Special District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/04
L
F 0-0 1:49
B. O`neil
---
Rogue Valley Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/04
L
F 0-0 4:53
P. Kuckuck
North Bend High School
Rogue Valley Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/04
W
F 0-0 2:58
A. Stark
Ashland High School
Rogue Valley Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024