May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lucas Richardson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2018-2019
Team Name
Raytown South
Springfield
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 15-5 5:59
N. Erpelding
Liberty North
2022 George Hoover Invitational
Placement (8 Man)
113
01/29
L
F 5-0 1:50
P. Martin
Liberty North
2022 George Hoover Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:01
N. Erpelding
Liberty North
2022 George Hoover Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
113
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:18
P. Lee
Kearney
2022 George Hoover Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
113
01/08
L
F 0-0 1:10
E. Howell
Park Hill
61st Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
113
01/08
L
F 0-0 1:00
D. Smith
---
61st Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
113
01/08
L
F 8-0 1:15
A. Wishne
Lee Summit B
61st Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:30
G. Hawkins
Lee Summit
61st Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
113
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:56
K. Ethridge
Fort Osage
Pleasant Hill JV Tournament 2021
Round 4
120B
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:14
E. Jones
Grain Valley
Pleasant Hill JV Tournament 2021
Round 3
120B
12/30
L
F 10-4 2:50
L. Kunsch
Belton
Pleasant Hill JV Tournament 2021
Round 2
120B
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:58
T. Chambers
Van Horn (Independence)
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2021
Placement (8 Man)
113
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:46
C. Cross
Turner
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2021
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:41
P. Martin
Hallsville
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2021
Round 3 (8 Man)
113
12/18
L
F 4-2 0:47
C. Deckard
Washington
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2021
Round 1 (8 Man)
113
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:25
T. Chambers
Van Horn
Coffman Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
113
12/11
L
MD 11-2
L. Gunnels
Center- 2
Coffman Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
113
12/11
L
F 0-2 1:10
D. Wilson
---
Coffman Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
113
12/07
L
F 0-0 1:05
D. Finley
Ruskin
Ruskin vs. Raytown South
Round 1
113
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 12-13 5:53
F. Briggs
North Eugene
OSAA 5A Midwestern League
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/09
W
F 12-12 4:35
S. McNulty
---
OSAA 5A Midwestern League
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/08
L
F 8-3 2:00
E. Ingram
North Bend
OSAA 5A Midwestern League
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/25
L
F 4-0 1:45
C. Sanchez
North Marion
Mid-Valley Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
120 Varsity
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:36
K. Steward
Southridge
Mid-Valley Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
120 Varsity
01/25
L
F 11-9 4:39
I. Abrao
South Albany
Mid-Valley Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
120 Varsity
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:20
E. Potter
Junction City
Mid-Valley Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
120 Varsity
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020