Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ciana grate
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Sioux Falls
University of Sioux Falls
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 9-4 5:26
V. Glenn
Colorado Mesa University
NCWWC Region VI
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
143
02/25
L
F 1-2 1:58
A. Rickett
Linfield University
NCWWC Region VI
Round 1 (16 Man)
143
02/10
L
TF 10-0 1:45
H. Snyder
Grand View
Midland Warrior Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
143
02/10
L
F 6-0 0:36
M. Slaughter
Missouri Valley College
Midland Warrior Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
143
02/10
W
F 7-0 0:25
H. Scheck
Northwest Kansas Tech
Midland Warrior Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
143
02/09
L
F 12-4 2:47
E. Meadows
Chadron
Chadron @ Sioux Falls
Round 1
155
02/04
L
F 11-0 4:19
R. Wonnell
Baker University
Grand View Open
Round 8
143
02/04
L
F 9-1 4:44
H. Lematta
Minot State University
Grand View Open
Round 7
143
02/03
L
DEC 5-4
N. Maston
Eastern Oregon University
Grand View Open
Round 6
143
02/03
W
F 7-4 2:30
R. Wonnell
Baker University
Grand View Open
Round 4
143
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:27
Y. Paskar
Waldorf University
Grand View Open
Round 2
143
02/03
W
F 14-9 4:49
S. Lewis
Indian Hill Community College
Grand View Open
Round 1 - Champ
143
02/01
L
F 10-0 1:01
B. Mir
Iowa
Iowa @ Sioux Falls
Round 1
155
01/18
L
F 5-0 1:34
H. Stone
Dakota Wesleyan
Dakota Wesleyan @ Sioux Falls
Round 1
143
01/07
L
F 4-9 4:35
K. Hollen
Chadron
Bronco Womens Open
Round 3
143
01/07
L
F 6-0 2:59
J. Ferguson
Texas Womens University
Bronco Womens Open
Round 2
143
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
W
F 6-5 1:33
M. Zeleny
Morningside
Morningside @ Sioux Falls
Round 1
155
11/19
W
F 6-0 3:31
A. Bissell
Dakota Wesleyan
Sioux Falls @ Dakota Wesleyan
Round 1
155
11/11
L
TF 12-2 5:31
C. Cubillo
Iowa Western CC
2023 Waldorf University Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
143
11/11
W
F 6-10 2:52
K. Hollen
Chadron
2023 Waldorf University Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
143
11/11
L
TF 10-0 0:55
A. Denny
William Penn
2023 Waldorf University Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
143
11/11
W
F 6-4 3:52
S. Davis
Grand View University
2023 Waldorf University Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
143
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023