Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaron Grinfield
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Moody
Moody Hs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 12-10
S. JORDAN
---
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
1A-5A 160
02/15
L
DEC 5-4
A. Cox
Ramsay
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A-5A 160
02/14
W
F 4-1 1:28
J. Clark
Beuregard
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
1A-5A 160
02/14
W
F 13-5 2:40
J. Debardelaben
Tallassee
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A-5A 160
02/14
L
MD 13-5
L. Jasper
Mortimer Jordan
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
1A-5A 160
02/13
W
F 11-5 5:13
C. Norris
Alexandria
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A-5A 160
02/08
L
DEC 5-0
Z. Whitehead
---
AHSAA 1A-5A North Super Section
Placement Matches 5th/6th and 7th/8th
160
02/08
L
DEC 3-1
A. COX
Ramsay
AHSAA 1A-5A North Super Section
Consolation Round Semis (16/4 & 32/6)
160
02/08
W
F 4-3 3:42
J. BURGESS
---
AHSAA 1A-5A North Super Section
Consolation Round Quarters-Finals (16/3 & 32/5)
160
02/08
W
DEC 15-8
m. ellis
---
AHSAA 1A-5A North Super Section
Consolation Round 4 (16/2 & 32/4)
160
02/08
L
F 8-0 3:17
C. Roe
---
AHSAA 1A-5A North Super Section
Championship Round of 8 Quarters (16 and 32)
160
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:58
M. Annestedt
---
AHSAA 1A-5A North Super Section
Championship Round 2 (16 and 32 man)
160
01/18
L
TF 18-2 3:40
J. Burt
Montgomery Catholic Prep School
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
162
01/18
W
F 10-4 3:59
J. Champion
McAdory High School
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
162
01/18
W
F 6-1 2:48
J. Moore
Corner
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
162
01/18
W
F 10-2 1:47
C. Fincher
Ashville
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
162
01/18
L
DEC 8-6
J. Burgess
Ashville
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
162
01/16
L
DEC 4-1
D. Finley
---
2020 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
162
01/16
W
F 10-3 1:55
J. Howard
Alexandria HS
2020 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
172
01/13
W
F 0-0
E. Scrivner
---
Matt Tice Invitational
Finals (2 Man)
160
01/03
W
F 3-2 2:28
C. PATTON
Deshler
Brady Bergeron Relentless Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
162
01/03
W
F 13-1 2:14
N. ROMAIN
Center Point HS
Brady Bergeron Relentless Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
172
01/03
W
F 4-0 0:57
E. O`REAR
---
Brady Bergeron Relentless Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
162
01/03
W
F 10-9 5:48
J. Chandler
---
Brady Bergeron Relentless Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
162
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024