May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Salazar
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
CA
Frontier
Lion of Judah Wrestling Academ
Lions of Judah Wrestling Academy
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
L
FOR 0-0
T. Cabrera
Frontier High School Wrestling
KCWA`s Clash of the Elite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
03/30
W
F 4-2 1:44
K. Powell
South High School
KCWA`s South Bakersfield Rumble
Round 3 (5 Man)
144
03/17
W
TF 10-0 2:23
B. Flores
McFarland Wrestling Club
KCWA`s Freestyle/Greco Spring Kickoff
Round 1 (4 Man)
144-150
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
L
Replay
TF 8-0 1:05
G. Harris
PA
2023 USA Wrestling Kids Nationals - GR
QF w/RR Rd 2
125
06/26
L
Replay
TF 11-2 3:41
M. Michaelson
WA
2023 USA Wrestling Kids Nationals - GR
Round 2
125
05/27
W
F 4-0 3:00
E. Carpenter
Lion of Judah Wrestling Academ
KCWA`s Freestyle/Greco Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
132-138
05/27
L
TF 10-0 2:25
D. Parra
South High Rebels
KCWA`s Freestyle/Greco Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126-132
05/27
L
F 10-2 3:49
D. Parra
South High Rebels
KCWA`s Freestyle/Greco Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
132-138
05/27
W
F 12-5 2:43
J. Mendoza
Youngblood Wrestling Club
KCWA`s Freestyle/Greco Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126-132
05/27
W
F 10-8 3:56
N. Garza
Highland Scotsmen
KCWA`s Freestyle/Greco Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126-132
05/27
W
TF 10-0 2:28
G. Rockey
Tehachapi Valley WC
KCWA`s Freestyle/Greco Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
132-138
05/13
L
DEC 5-2
A. Marquez
TOP DOG WRESTLING CLUB
KCWA`s Bulldog Bash
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
05/13
L
F 0-4 0:41
J. Mendoza
Youngblood wrestling club
KCWA`s Bulldog Bash
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
04/08
W
F 2-4 2:00
M. Spradlin
Drillers WC
KCWA`s South Bakersfield Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
130
04/08
W
F 5-2 4:00
M. Morton
Trifecta Wrestling
KCWA`s South Bakersfield Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
130
04/08
L
TF 10-0 1:15
N. Gonzalez
Trifecta Wrestling
KCWA`s South Bakersfield Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
130
03/19
L
F 2-0 0:40
N. Clark
Golden Hawks Wrestling Club
KCWA`s FreeStyle/Greco Spring Kickoff
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126 - 132
03/19
L
F 6-0 1:02
J. Mendoza
Youngblood Wrestling Club
KCWA`s FreeStyle/Greco Spring Kickoff
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126 - 132
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020