Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ALI RASHAD
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
F 3-3 4:18
L. Perdue
Muskegon Community College
Alma Open
Round 6
184
01/24
W
DEC 10-6
C. Smith
Alma College
Alma Open
Round 5
184
01/24
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
J. Wenk
Davenport University
Alma Open
Round 4
184
01/24
L
F 14-7 7:00
J. Harris
Triton College
Alma Open
Round 2
184
12/13
W
FOR 0-0
N. Duda
Harper College
Art Kraft Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
12/13
L
TF 17-2
S. Reterstoff
Davenport University
Art Kraft Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/13
W
MD 13-5
R. Stanton
Elmhurst College
Art Kraft Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/13
W
DEC 9-2
S. Straka
Harper College
Art Kraft Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/13
L
F 0-0 2:58
M. Rodriguez-kirkland
---
Art Kraft Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/13
W
F 4-0 1:08
J. Solt
Minnesota West
Art Kraft Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
11/22
L
MD 9-0
J. Jakes
Alma College
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
174
11/22
L
MD 13-3
N. Allen
Olivet
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
174
11/15
L
MD 19-5
G. Montague
Baldwin Wallace
Trine Invitational
Round 5
165
11/15
W
DEC 6-5
C. Waugh
North Central (IL)
Trine Invitational
Round 3 All
165
11/15
L
MD 12-4
C. Monebrake
University of Indianapolis
Trine Invitational
Round 2 All
165
11/09
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
T. Barnas
---
Ben McMullen Open
Round 8
165
11/09
W
F 2-0 2:39
M. Southwick
Jamestown Community College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 7
165
11/09
W
DEC 7-4
J. Santiago
Triton Community College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 6
165
11/08
L
F 2-0 1:00
B. Bischer
Grand Valley State University
Ben McMullen Open
Round 3
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024