Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cameron Shaner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Fort Calhoun
Ft. Calhoun
Hutchinson
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 10-0 3:56
A. Hinrichs
---
NSAA Class C District 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:53
J. Arensberg
Yutan
NSAA Class C District 1
Round 1
138
02/08
W
F 5-2 2:54
K. McNamara
Elkhorn
Bergan Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:54
C. Wilcox
Sioux City East
Bergan Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
02/08
W
MD 16-6
B. Driscoll
Millard North
Bergan Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
02/08
W
F 7-6 2:51
O. Pruss
Archbishop Bergan
Bergan Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
02/07
L
F 12-1 4:23
J. Plowman
---
Fort Calhoun @ Conestoga
Round 1
138
02/01
L
F 7-0 4:25
J. Jeanette
---
Raymond Central Mustang Invite
Medal Round
138
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:26
B. Loftin
Cozad
Raymond Central Mustang Invite
Round 5
138
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:29
N. Demonte
Platteview
Raymond Central Mustang Invite
Round 4
138
02/01
W
F 4-3 1:35
T. Nelson
---
Raymond Central Mustang Invite
Round 2
138
01/25
L
DEC 5-0
C. Burdess
Arlington
Nebraska Capitol Conference Invite 2020
Medals
138
01/25
W
F 2-3 2:46
N. Upton
Ashland-Greenwood
Nebraska Capitol Conference Invite 2020
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:17
N. Demonte
Platteview
Nebraska Capitol Conference Invite 2020
Round 2
138
01/22
W
F 0-0
J. Sandiland
Omaha Northwest
Fort Calhoun @ Omaha Northwest
Round 1
138
01/19
L
F 14-5 1:35
T. Kluck
Aurora
Rumble in River Country
Round 4 (16 Team)
145
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:07
L. Hobbs
---
Rumble in River Country
Round 2 (16 Team)
138
01/19
W
F 4-0 3:16
Z. Vrbka
Seward
Rumble in River Country
Placement Matches (16 Team)
138
01/17
L
F 4-0 1:46
C. Burdess
Arlington
Yutan Invitational
Round 4
138
01/17
W
DEC 3-1
T. Svoboda
Lincoln Christian
Yutan Invitational
Round 3
138
01/16
L
F 20-9 5:48
C. Eggleston
Johnson County Central
Yutan Invitational
Round 2
138
01/16
W
F 11-0 3:55
K. Uhrich
Lincoln Lutheran
Yutan Invitational
Round 1
138
01/11
L
F 4-0 3:36
I. Booth
---
Aquinas Invitational
Round 4
138
01/11
L
DEC 6-1
J. Chapman
Milford
Aquinas Invitational
Round 2
138
12/21
L
MD 10-2
T. Jedlicka
Howells Dodge
Duane Carlson Invite
Round 3
138
12/21
W
F 12-0 2:27
C. Hoefer
Columbus Scotus
Duane Carlson Invite
round 2
138
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:50
J. Beckwith
Logan View
Duane Carlson Invite
round 1
138
12/14
W
F 4-1 1:07
E. Barner
Wayne
West Point Beemer Dual Invite
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/14
W
F 6-1 3:44
C. Martin
Quad-County Northeast
West Point Beemer Dual Invite
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:04
G. Kaup
---
West Point Beemer Dual Invite
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/14
W
F 15-3 3:28
E. Saxton
Omaha Central JV
West Point Beemer Dual Invite
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:16
T. Essary
Weeping Water
Weeping Water Triangular
Champ. Round 1
145
12/11
L
F 8-3 1:03
H. Gilmore
---
Weeping Water Triangular
Champ. Round 1
138
12/07
L
DEC 8-6
S. Wooten
Mount Michael
Bennington Invitational
Semis
138
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:33
C. Nickolite
Aquinas
Bennington Invitational
Quarters
138
12/06
W
F 4-0 3:48
S. Cote
---
Fort Calhoun/Ashland-Greenwood/Wahoo Tri
Champ. Round 1
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 7-0 4:16
T. Lokken
---
NSAA Class C District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:05
C. Harris
David City
NSAA Class C District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/02
L
MD 8-0
R. McClendon
Sioux City East
Bergan Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
01/26
W
F 6-0 1:47
S. Baerentzen
---
Raymond Central JV Invite
5B
126
01/26
L
DEC 9-5
J. Le
Omaha Burke
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 3
126
01/26
W
DEC 8-2
J. Miller
---
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 2
126
01/26
W
DEC 4-1
G. Lamprecht
---
Raymond Central JV Invite
1A
126
01/19
L
DEC 4-2
T. Maxson
Raymond Central
NCC Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:33
J. Thiem
Arlington
NCC Conference Tournament
Round 1
132
01/18
W
F 15-3 2:12
R. Sandiliand
Omaha Northwest
Omaha Northwest @ Fort Calhoun
Round 1
138
01/14
W
F 4-0 2:28
L. Lenhoff
Crete
Rumble in River Country
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:34
Z. Binder
---
Rumble in River Country
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
01/14
W
F 0-0
L. Burns
Falls City
Rumble in River Country
Placement
138
01/14
W
F 7-6 5:25
W. Franzen
---
Rumble in River Country
Round 2 (10 Team)
132
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:50
J. Thorson
Wahoo
Rumble in River Country
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
01/11
L
F 7-0 1:56
J. Theisen
Fort Calhoun
Yutan Invitational
Round 4
132
01/10
L
F 4-0 1:56
J. Thiem
Arlington
Yutan Invitational
Round 2
132
01/10
W
F 4-1 1:43
A. Frahm
Crete
Yutan Invitational
Round 1
132
01/05
L
DEC 5-3 SV
I. Booth
---
Aquinas Invitational
Round 2
126
01/05
L
F 5-0 1:28
K. Chini
Conestoga
Aquinas Invitational
Round 1
126
12/15
L
DEC 11-9 SV
T. Stauffer
---
Duane Carlson Invite
round 4
126
12/15
W
F 7-2 3:52
M. Lee
Omaha North
Duane Carlson Invite
Round 3
126
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:31
G. Perry
---
Duane Carlson Invite
round 2
126
12/08
W
F 4-2 3:04
M. Curtis
Bellevue West
West Point Beemer Dual Invite
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
12/08
L
F 4-4
C. McNally
Mount Michael
West Point Beemer Dual Invite
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:49
R. Wilson-Jaqua
---
West Point Beemer Dual Invite
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/08
W
TF 17-0 4:00
D. Miller
West Point Beemer
West Point Beemer Dual Invite
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/05
L
DEC 4-0
B. Kallhoff
Arlington
Fort Calhoun @ Arlington
Round 1
126
12/01
L
F 3-0 2:14
M. Coe
---
Bennington Invitational
Semis
126
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:40
W. Lomax
Boys Town
Bennington Invitational
Quarters
126
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
MD 11-0
J. Thorson
Wahoo
NSAA - Class B District. 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:34
G. Johnson
Platteview
NSAA - Class B District. 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:39
C. Wilcox
Sioux City East
Bergan Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:19
C. Williams
Conestoga
Fort Calhoun @ Conestoga
Round 1
126
01/27
W
F 2-2 0:46
E. Gyhra
Raymond Central
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 3 3and 4
126B
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:43
S. Rocha
Schuyler
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 2 3and 4
126B
01/27
W
F 10-1 2:36
L. Sanchez
Schuyler
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 1 (5 Man)
126B
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:38
G. Johnson
Platteview
Nebraska Capital Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 12-2 2:27
E. Gyhra
Raymond Central
Nebraska Capital Conference
Round 2
126
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. Craig
Ashland-Greenwood
Nebraska Capital Conference
Round 1
126
01/18
W
F 9-3 4:30
A. Gueuara
Omaha Northwest
Fort Calhoun @ Omaha Northwest
Round 1
126
01/13
L
MD 12-1
D. Radik
---
Weeping Water Invite
Round 4
126
01/12
L
DEC 10-7
C. Heise
East Butler
Weeping Water Invite
Round 2
126
01/06
L
F 6-13 4:56
L. Frasher
Aquinas Catholic
Aquinas Invitational
Round 3
126
01/06
L
F 9-0 2:39
K. Casey
Thayer Central
Aquinas Invitational
Round 2
126
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Mccaul
---
Louisville @ Fort Calhoun
Round 1
126
01/05
L
F 2-2 3:13
R. Meinders
Platteview
Fort Calhoun @ Platteview
Round 1
132
12/16
W
DEC 6-0
C. Green
Wellington
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
126C
12/16
L
DEC 6-2
H. McNulty
---
Duane Carlson Invitational
round 4
126
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:42
R. Mortensen
Campus
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
126C
12/16
W
F 2-2 2:56
L. Frasher
Aquinas
Duane Carlson Invitational
Round 3
126
12/16
L
F 0-0 2:51
H. Eastwood
Garden Plain High School
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
126C
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:50
J. Scdoris
Milford
Duane Carlson Invitational
round 2
126
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:31
M. Engelbrecht
Andale
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
126C
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:37
B. Borer
---
Duane Carlson Invitational
round 1
126
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:07
Z. Heilbrun
Andover Central
Goddard JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/09
L
F 13-0 4:57
K. Chastain
Andover Central
Goddard JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
S. Scratch
---
Goddard JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/09
L
F 4-2 2:54
M. Osorio
West Point-Beemer
West Point Beemer Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/09
L
TF 15-0 5:04
C. Muhs
Wayne
West Point Beemer Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/04
W
F 0-0 2:30
B. Bishop
Fremont
Fremont/Fort Calhoun JV
Champ. Round 1
132
12/04
W
F 0-0 2:30
J. Cunningham
---
Fremont/Fort Calhoun JV
Champ. Round 1
132
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:40
C. DeVries
---
NSAA - Class C - District 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/11
W
F 8-6 3:54
A. Franco
O`Neill
NSAA - Class C - District 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/11
W
DEC 10-6
A. Langewisch
Lincoln Lutheran
NSAA - Class C - District 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 2-0 2:00
C. Emswiler
Aquinas Catholic
NSAA - Class C - District 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/04
L
F 4-0 1:35
A. Morales
Sioux City East
Bergan Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
01/27
W
F 14-0 3:19
T. Sorenson
Norris
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 3 3and 4
126
01/27
L
F 2-2 1:20
K. Black
Falls City
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 4 (5 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:53
J. Vlahos
Nebraska City
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 2 3and 4
126
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:04
T. Hydo
Beatrice
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 1 (5 Man)
126
01/21
L
DEC 10-4
C. Kirk
Arlington
Nebraska Capitol Conference Invite
Round 2
126
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:55
B. Walker
Wahoo
Nebraska Capitol Conference Invite
Round 1
126
01/14
L
MD 13-5
M. Revers
Omaha Concordia
Weeping Water Invite
Round 5
126
01/14
W
DEC 11-4
K. Brack
Weeping Water
Weeping Water Invite
Round 4
126
01/13
L
F 6-0 1:22
G. Mandolfo
Millard South
Weeping Water Invite
Round 2
126
01/13
W
F 6-9 5:06
C. Kirk
Arlington
Yutan Invitational
Round 4
126
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:39
C. Crumbliss
Crete
Yutan Invitational
Round 3
126
01/12
L
F 4-1 0:39
T. Mues
Arlington
Yutan Invitational
Round 2
126
01/12
L
F 9-0 3:23
J. Bietz
---
Yutan Invitational
Round 1
126
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:07
G. Schultz
Wayne
West Point Beemer Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:13
C. Eisenhauer
West Point-Beemer
West Point Beemer Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/10
L
F 10-1 2:37
J. Cline
Mount Michael
West Point Beemer Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
12/07
L
F 7-1 0:41
T. Mues
Arlington
Arlington/Fort Calhoun/Weeping Water Triangular
Champ. Round 1
126
12/07
W
F 4-2 3:07
K. Brack
Weeping Water
Arlington/Fort Calhoun/Weeping Water Triangular
Champ. Round 1
126
12/03
W
F 7-0 3:58
C. Starman
Doniphan-Trumbull
2016 Conestoga Cougar Classic
Round 6
126
12/03
L
F 9-1 1:25
A. Spike
Doniphan-Trumbull
2016 Conestoga Cougar Classic
Round 3
126
12/03
L
F 12-1 1:21
D. Hogue
Conestoga
2016 Conestoga Cougar Classic
Round 1
126
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:33
B. Walker
Wahoo-Cedar Bluffs
Wahoo/Ashland-Greenwood/Fort Calhoun Triangular
Champ. Round 1
126
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023