May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brayden Yakich
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Black Fox Wr Ac
Black Fox Wr Acd
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
Replay
MD 10-1
J. Quintana
Brighton Wrestling Club
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
2nd Place
102 lbs
04/21
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
I. Garcia
Pomona Elite
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Finals
102 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
K. Wilson
Devils Wrestling
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Semi-Finals
102 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
L. Beiriger
Norwood Mavericks
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Quarter-Finals
102 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
S. Otero
Jr Bulldog Wrestling
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Round of 16
102 lbs
04/20
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:57
L. Vickers
Brighton Wrestling Club
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Consi of 8 #2
102 lbs
04/20
L
Replay
MD 10-0
D. Delegarito
Stout Wrestling Academy
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Round of 16
102 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
T. Dunn
Sturgis Youth WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Finals
88 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
B. Nedens
Hardin WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Semi-Finals
88 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:33
B. Boylen
Top Of The Rock WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Quarter-Finals
88 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
T. Adams
Sturgis Youth WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
RR Rnd 5
95 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
L. Stirling
Camel kids
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
RR Rnd 3
95 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:10
B. Smith
Bear Cave WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
RR Rnd 2
95 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
J. Orozco
Pomona Elite
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
RR Rnd 1
95 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
F. Dull
Mattime
RMN Events - Monster Match
Finals
83 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Greenhalgh
Carbon WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
Semi-Finals
83 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
F 15-0 1:47
C. Horner
Natrona
RMN Events - Monster Match
Quarter-Finals
83 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:33
R. Pedersen
GI Grapplers
RMN Events - Monster Match
RR Rnd 3
83 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. Greenhalgh
Carbon WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
RR Rnd 2
83 lbs
09/24
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
H. Beeman
Darkhorse WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
3rd Place
88 lbs
09/24
W
Replay
DEC 9-7
W. Pollock
Owasso WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi-Semis
88 lbs
09/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
R. Winward
Sanderson Wr Ac
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 4
88 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
MD 13-1
J. Orozco
Pomona Elite
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 8 #2
88 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:49
C. Scudder
TexaSports Black Mambas
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 8 #1
88 lbs
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
R. Poolaw
NM Bad Boyz
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Round of 16
88 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
W
Replay
VFA 2:41 10-0
K. Gonzales
Kingdom WC
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
RR Rnd 3
86 kg
04/23
W
Replay
VFA 1:30 10-0
M. Dean
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
RR Rnd 2
86 kg
04/23
L
Replay
VFA 0:46 10-0
K. Knorr
Monte Vista Takedown Club
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
RR Rnd 1
86 kg
11/05
W
DEC 4-0
J. Greenhalgh
Carbon WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
5th Place
78 lbs
11/05
L
Replay
MD 18-5
E. Weidner
2tg
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi-Semis
78 lbs
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:44
W. Taylor
---
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi of 4
78 lbs
11/05
L
Replay
MD 13-1
A. Willuweit
Winner Youth Wrestling
RMN Events - Monster Match
Quarter-Finals
78 lbs
09/24
L
Replay
F 2-2 3:03
J. Kearney
The Best Wrestler
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 8 #2
78 lbs
09/24
L
DEC 7-2
J. Beltran
---
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Round of 16
78 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022