Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
DaWayne Robertson
Results
College Results
College
College
International
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Grand View
Grand View (Iowa)
Grand View Unattached
Minnesota State (Mankato)
Minnesota State Mankato
Minnesota State- Mankato
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
DEC 4-1
D. Swarm
Iowa State University
Duhawk Open
Round 6
125
01/30
W
MD 13-3
P. Perez
University of Iowa
Duhawk Open
Round 5
125
01/30
W
DEF 0-0
D. Williams
Ellsworth College
Duhawk Open
Round 4
125
01/30
W
MD 13-5
J. Timmons
Grand View
Duhawk Open
Round 3
125
01/30
L
F 14-4 5:24
J. Schwarm
University of Northern Iowa
Duhawk Open
Round 1
125
01/24
L
DEC 4-3 SV
C. Moody
---
Roger Denker Open
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
125
01/24
W
F 2-0 2:22
C. Salazar
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Roger Denker Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/24
W
TF 16-0 5:40
C. Edwards
---
Roger Denker Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/24
W
DEC 10-4 SV
L. Terrill
---
Roger Denker Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/24
L
DEC 10-6
C. Moody
---
Roger Denker Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
12/12
L
FOR 0-0
T. Bundy
Grand View (Iowa)
Luther Hill Invitational
Placing
125
12/12
W
MD 15-2
J. Timmons
Grand View (Iowa)
Luther Hill Invitational
Semis
125
12/12
W
TF 20-1 3:46
J. Espinosa
Coe
Luther Hill Invitational
Round 4
125
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:14
E. Hamchaoui
Graceland University
Luther Hill Invitational
Round 2
125
11/15
L
FOR 0-0
T. Wright
Ellsworth
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
11/15
L
F 2-0 1:13
C. Bolling
Nebraska Kearney
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/15
W
DEC 6-3
T. Rohweder
Northern Iowa-Unattached
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
11/15
W
DEC 11-8
P. Perez
University of iowa
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/15
W
TF 20-2 5:54
H. Sims
Midland
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
11/15
W
DEC 6-2
B. Briggs
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/15
L
F 5-4 4:41
H. Perez
Midland
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
L
DEC 13-8 SV
G. Huff
Adams State University
2015 NCAA Division II Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
03/14
W
DEC 3-2
J. Kieffer
University of Indianapolis
2015 NCAA Division II Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
03/14
W
DEC 3-2
W. Bohince
Mercyhurst University
2015 NCAA Division II Championships
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
03/14
W
DEC 12-9
M. Turek
Gannon University
2015 NCAA Division II Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
03/13
L
DEC 5-2
G. Huff
Adams State University
2015 NCAA Division II Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
125
03/13
W
DEC 8-7
R. Darling
Wisconsin-Parkside
2015 NCAA Division II Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
03/01
L
DEC 3-1 SV
T. North
Augustana College (South Dakota)
NCAA DII Super Regional - Central
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
03/01
W
DEC 6-2
G. Evans
Ouachita Baptist University
NCAA DII Super Regional - Central
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
02/28
W
F 4-1 2:38
M. Collins
---
NCAA DII Super Regional - Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/28
W
TF 22-7 7:00
S. Novak
Minnesota State (Moorhead)
NCAA DII Super Regional - Central
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
02/06
W
MD 13-4
C. Paulus
Upper Iowa
Upper Iowa @ Minnesota State Mankato
Round 1
125
01/16
W
MD 13-5
A. Luft
Southwest Minnesota State
Southwest Minnesota State @ Minnesota State Mankato
Round 1
125
01/12
W
F 0-0 2:10
A. Battle
Minot State (N.D.)
Minot State (N.D.) @ Minnesota State Mankato
Round 1
125
01/10
W
MD 18-5
S. Novak
Minnesota State Moorhead
Minnesota State Mankato @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
125
12/21
L
DEC 12-6
K. Powell
---
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
125
12/21
W
DEC 11-5
R. Stevens
Oregon State
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
125
12/21
W
FOR 0-0
J. Temple
---
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
125
12/21
L
DEC 5-4
G. Huff
Adams State
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
125
12/13
W
DEC 10-5
M. Rogaliner
---
UNI Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
12/13
W
DEC 6-2
N. Smith
Iowa Central CC
UNI Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
12/13
W
F 8-1 3:00
A. Juan
Luther College
UNI Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
12/07
L
DEC 8-4
A. Rodriguez
Iowa Lakes
Buena Vista Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
12/06
W
F 9-1 4:19
A. Fernandez
Central (IA)
Buena Vista Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
12/06
W
F 4-1 2:51
E. Garcia
Buena Vista
Buena Vista Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
12/06
W
F 1-2 2:38
B. Meyer
Northern Iowa
Buena Vista Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
12/06
W
F 4-2 2:36
Z. Less
Wartburg
Buena Vista Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
11/22
W
DEC 3-1
M. Fuenffinger
Augsburg
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 4
125
11/22
W
DEC 9-4
D. Page
Central
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 3
125
11/22
W
DEC 12-8
R. Weinmann
---
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 2
125
11/16
L
DEC 6-1
E. Lizak
University of Minnesota
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
11/16
W
MD 14-4
Z. Denny
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Luther College Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/15
L
DEC 3-2
A. Rodriguez
---
Luther College Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
11/15
W
DEC 11-5
L. Monroe
Upper Iowa
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
11/15
W
MD 16-3
M. Ruffino
North Iowa Area Community College
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
11/15
W
F 7-10 6:34
R. Boesch
Wartburg
Luther College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
11/09
W
FOR 0-0
S. Micic
---
Harold Nichols Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
11/09
L
DEC 3-2
B. McGhee
---
Harold Nichols Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/09
W
DEC 10-3
J. Heinzer
---
Harold Nichols Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
11/08
W
FOR 0-0
A. Rodriguez
---
Harold Nichols Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/08
W
DEC 10-4
A. Anderson
Iowa State
Harold Nichols Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
11/08
W
MD 18-4
D. Conte
Indiana
Harold Nichols Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/08
L
DEC 3-2
B. McGhee
---
Harold Nichols Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
11/08
W
MD 12-2
A. Delacruz
---
Harold Nichols Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020