Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Javier Montero
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
DEC 10-4
E. Lipsey
Bradley Central
2022 GP West Bruin Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
01/15
W
DEC 4-3
S. Robles
Clarksville
2022 GP West Bruin Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
01/15
W
TF 17-0 4:00
B. Morrison
Spring Hill
2022 GP West Bruin Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/15
W
DEC 2-0
A. Yazdani
Brentwood High School
2022 GP West Bruin Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/29
L
DEC 6-0
J. BICIOCCHI
Civic Memorial
Diamond State Duals
Semis (4 Team)
132
12/29
W
F 2-2 4:35
G. Biggerstaff
Fayetteville
Diamond State Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
132
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:45
P. Branton
Greenwood
Diamond State Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
132
12/29
L
TF 17-2 3:47
B. Roark
---
Diamond State Duals
Placement (4 Team)
132
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:49
T. Nguyen
Shiloh Christian
Diamond State Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:21
C. Thompson
Springdale
Diamond State Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
132
12/29
W
F 6-2 1:41
C. Riddell
Lake Hamilton
Diamond State Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
12/04
L
DEC 6-3
M. Sells
Blackman
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
1st Place Matches (32 Man)
138
12/04
W
DEC 9-2
N. Cusimano
Brother Martin
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
Semifinals (32 Man)
138
12/03
W
F 7-0 3:24
B. Hackney
Christian Brothers
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
Quarterfinals (32 Man)
138
12/03
W
F 12-2
E. Crawford
Montgomery Bell Academy
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
138
11/13
W
F 2-0 0:37
B. Jones
---
2021 King of the Mat Pre-Season
Round 3 (4 Man)
138-147
11/13
W
F 5-0 0:37
S. Miller
---
2021 King of the Mat Pre-Season
Round 2 (4 Man)
138-147
11/13
W
F 12-1 2:52
A. Altareb
Memphis Central
2021 King of the Mat Pre-Season
Round 1 (4 Man)
138-147
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
DEC 8-2
W. Moktani
---
BCS Dawg Fights, Rd. 2
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:37
G. Pollan
Memphis University School
BCS Dawg Fights, Rd. 2
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
126
01/23
W
F 6-0 2:55
L. Middlebrook
Bartlett
BCS Dawg Fights, Rd. 2
Round 3 (8 Man)
126
01/23
L
DEC 8-6
W. Moktani
---
BCS Dawg Fights, Rd. 2
Round 2 (8 Man)
126
01/23
W
F 4-1 0:39
E. Bernard
---
BCS Dawg Fights, Rd. 2
Round 1 (8 Man)
126
01/22
W
F 0-0 4:44
D. Chapman
Millington Central
Millington Central @ Arlington
Round 1
126
01/20
L
DEC 11-9
G. King
Collierville
Arlington @ Collierville
Round 1
132
01/16
W
F 5-2 4:30
A. Yazdani
---
2021 GP West Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
126
01/16
W
TF 16-0 3:09
J. Anderson
Fairview
2021 GP West Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
126
01/16
L
TF 23-8 5:07
T. Bates
---
2021 GP West Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
126
01/16
L
MD 10-0
M. Sells
---
2021 GP West Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
126
01/16
L
MD 9-1
C. Warnock
---
2021 GP West Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:58
G. Pollan
Memphis University School
Arlington @ Memphis University School
Round 1
126
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
r. miles
Ravenwood
MUS Festival
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
12/30
L
F 8-7 5:55
W. Moktani
---
MUS Festival
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
126
12/30
L
DEC 5-3
D. Pullen
---
MUS Festival
Round 3 (8 Man)
126
12/30
W
F 4-1 2:17
G. Pollan
Memphis University School
MUS Festival
Round 2 (8 Man)
126
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:15
H. Atherton
Briarcrest Christian School
MUS Festival
Round 1 (8 Man)
126
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022