Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Chipman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Hastings
Hastings GOLD
Hastings HS
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 1-0
C. Peterman
Greenville HS
Hastings
Round 1
120
01/28
W
DEC 7-6
C. Garces
Forest Hills Northern HS
Forest Hills Northern Duals
Round 1
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:27
D. Metzler
Portage Northern HS
Forest Hills Northern Team Duals
Round 1
120
01/28
W
F 6-1 2:26
E. Bennett
East Kentwood HS
Forest Hills Northern Duals
Round 1
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:27
D. Metzler
Portage Northern HS
Forest Hills Northern Duals
Round 1
120
01/23
L
DEC 3-1
C. Quick
Kenowa Hills HS
jenison duals
Round 1
120
01/23
W
F 0-0 5:00
L. Loomis
Almont HS
Alma Team Tournament
Round 1
120
01/22
W
DEC 6-2
T.
Jenison HS
jenison duals
Round 1
120
01/21
L
DEC 7-2
L. Klunder
Zeeland East HS
jenison duals
Round 1
126
01/16
W
DEC 5-1
R. Bielaga
Alma HS
Alma Team Tournament
Round 1
120
01/14
W
DEC 6-1
B. Young
Williamston HS
Alma Team Tournament
Round 1
120
01/14
W
F 15-1 3:20
C. Judd
Reeths-Puffer HS
Alma Team Tournament
Round 1
120
01/07
W
DEC 8-6
Z. DeKome
Sparta HS
LH Lamb - Hastings
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 5-1 4:18
G. Priezo
Kalkaska HS
LH Lamb - Hastings
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:16
K. Beach
Northwest HS
Northwest HS @ Hastings HS
Round 1
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 6-3
T. Bushman
Middleville Thornapple Kellogg
MHSAA District 12-2
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
125
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:09
N. Larson
Sparta HS
MHSAA District 12-2
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
125
02/12
W
DEC 8-7
E. Peterson
Ada Forest Hills Eastern HS
MHSAA District 12-2
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
125
01/22
W
F 6-3 2:49
M. Ramirez
Laingsburg HS
Fowlerville Varsity Team Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
125
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:17
T. Reed
Belding Area HS
Fowlerville Varsity Team Duals
Placement
125
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:42
A. Grace
Mason HS
Fowlerville Varsity Team Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
125
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022