Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shaelie Young
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Gateway Reg/ Woodbury
Gateway Regional
Gateway Woodbury
Gateway/Woodbury
Immortals
Misfits Girls Onyx
Misfits Girls Wrestling
NJ
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
C. Cruce
FL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
3rd Place
185 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
F 5-2 3:11
B. Oetken
WY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi-Semis
185 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
F 2-2 3:48
I. Sosa
CA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Semi-Finals
185 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:49
A. Ramirez
CA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Quarter-Finals
185 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:42
K. Rubio
CA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
185 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 5:34
B. Cullen
LA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
185 lbs
03/02
W
F 2-2 1:29
O. Raia
Warren Hills
NJSIAA Girls State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
185
02/29
W
F 2-0 1:25
S. Glowacka
Marlboro
NJSIAA Girls State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
185
02/25
W
DEC 7-2
J. Hahn
Donovan Catholic
NJSIAA District Girls Region-South
3rd Place Match
185
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:31
A. Henley
Lenape
NJSIAA District Girls Region-South
Consi Semis
185
02/25
L
DEC 7-5
L. Alicea
Central Regional
NJSIAA District Girls Region-South
Semis
185
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:28
K. Nguyen
Cherry Hill West
NJSIAA District Girls Region-South
Quarters
185
02/04
W
DEC 13-9
J. Hahn
Donovan Catholic
Girls Creek Classic
Placement (32 Man)
187
02/04
W
F 0-0
M. Illori
Howell
Girls Creek Classic
Semis & WB (32 Man)
187
02/04
W
F 0-0
A. Caruso
Hamilton East-Steinert
Girls Creek Classic
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
187
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:14
T. Robinson
Collingswood
Gateway Reg/ Woodbury @ Collingswood
Round 1
185
01/06
W
DEC 2-1
N. Delvalle
North Plainfield
2024 Lady Patriots Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
185
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:41
L. Alicea
Central Regional
2024 Lady Patriots Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
185
01/06
W
F 0-0 4:20
M. Galvan
Manchester
2024 Lady Patriots Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
185
12/29
W
F 2-2 2:37
J. Hahn
Donovan Ctaholic
Rumble in the Pines GIRLS
Finals
185
12/29
W
F 3-0 2:49
M. Hunter
Pennsauken
Rumble in the Pines GIRLS
Semifinal
185
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:29
M. Galvan
Manchester Township
Rumble in the Pines GIRLS
QTF and Pigtail WB
185
12/27
W
F 0-0 1:14
G. Maldonado
Gloucester City JR/SR
Gloucester City Wrestling Tournament
1st Place Match
185
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:30
L. Parry
Gloucester City JR/SR
Gloucester City JR/SR @ Gateway Reg/ Woodbury
Round 1
185
12/17
W
F 0-0 3:30
N. Delvalle
North Plainfield
Bloomfield Girls Tournament
Placement Matches
185
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:23
D. Orozco
John F. Kennedy-Paterson
Bloomfield Girls Tournament
Semis
185
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:11
N. Martinez
Perth Amboy
Bloomfield Girls Tournament
Quarters
185
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:50
J. Castro
Sparta
Bloomfield Girls Tournament
PreQuarters
185
12/17
W
F 0-0 3:08
D. Palacios
Lakewood
Queen of the East
Finals
185
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:52
M. Hunter
Pennsauken
Queen of the East
Semis (Add WB5)
185
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:24
P. Ford
Rancocas Valley Regional
Queen of the East
Quarters Finals (Add WB3)
185
12/16
W
F 3-0 2:51
B. Kearns
Freehold Township
Queen of the East
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
185
09/17
L
Replay
VFA 0:34 2-0
C. Bishop
WOW
Ultimate Club Duals
Finals
85 kg
09/17
W
Replay
VFA 0:27 3-0
E. Johnson
Wyoming SEM
Ultimate Club Duals
Semi-Finals
85 kg
09/17
L
Replay
VFA 3:50 9-0
I. Laurin
Michigan Blue
Ultimate Club Duals
Quarter-Finals
85 kg
09/16
L
Replay
VSU 12-0 4:00
G. Allen
Michigan Yellow
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 5
85 kg
09/16
W
Replay
VFA 2:45 9-0
N. Filip
Headhunters WC
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 4
85 kg
09/16
W
Replay
VFA 0:39 4-0
k. norton
WOW Black
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 3
85 kg
09/16
W
Replay
VFO 0-0
C. Fowkes
Valkyrie Girls WC
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 1
85 kg
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/29
L
Replay
F 0-2 4:12
M. schramm
Team Nebraska Blue
2023 NHSCA National Duals
3rd Place
185 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
N. Rush
Ranger Pride Wrestling
2023 NHSCA National Duals
Semi-Finals
185 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
F 2-4 0:00
A. Mangual
Illinois Cornstars - Wendy
2023 NHSCA National Duals
Quarter-Finals
185 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
H. West
Indiana Outlaws Pink
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
185 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:40
M. Pendergast
Illinois Cornstars - Bebe
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
185 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
M. schramm
Team Nebraska Blue
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
185 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
F 7-2 3:35
J. ONeal
Beast Nation
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
185 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
F 0-5 2:18
R. Smith
Combat Athletics Girls
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
185 lbs
04/22
L
F 10-2 3:19
S. Pollack
Curby Kodiak Bears
National Freestyle HS Girls Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
180-225
04/22
W
F 4-0 0:18
T. Guan
Crash
National Freestyle HS Girls Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
180-225
04/22
W
F 2-0 1:18
A. Coffman
Elite
National Freestyle HS Girls Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
180-225
04/22
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. Heslin
Vision Quest
National Freestyle HS Girls Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
180-225
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:38
M. Sow
BCIT
SJWHOF Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
185
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:15
L. Alicea
Central Regional
SJWHOF Girls Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
185
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:52
K. Nguyen
Cherry Hill West
SJWHOF Girls Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
185
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 7-2 4:36
A. Pace
North Bergen
NJSIAA Girls State Championships
Championship Matches
185
02/20
W
F 2-1 2:30
M. Paolo
West Morris Central
NJSIAA Girls State Championships
Semi Finals
185
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:58
A. Tyson
Cherry Hill West
NJSIAA Girls State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
185
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024