Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Devaul
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 0-0
J. Guagliardo
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - The Battle
Round 2 (4 & 2)
44-48 A
02/10
W
DEC 0-0
M. Baird
Elbert County Wranglers
P2P - The Battle
Round 3 (4 & 2)
44-48 A
02/10
W
F 0-0
G. Cisneros
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - The Battle
Round 1 (4 & 2)
44-48 A
01/13
L
DEC 11-6
C. Casias
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
2024 South League Regional -P2P
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
50
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:24
M. Vigil
Duran Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
50
01/13
W
DEC 4-2 SV
G. Boyuk
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
50
01/13
W
TF 15-0 3:00
D. Vigil
Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
50
01/13
W
F 7-1 1:21
J. Owen
Canon City Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Round 1 (32 Man)
50
12/23
W
DEC 0-0
C. Hill
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 3 (4 & 2)
47-50
12/23
L
DEC 0-0
C. Casias
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 2 (4 & 2)
47-50
12/23
W
F 0-0
M. Pacheco
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 1 (4 & 2)
47-50
12/09
L
Replay
TF 17-0 2:32
C. Casias
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
M. Pacheco
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
medals
49
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
J. Devaul
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
consi semis
49
12/03
L
F 0-0
J. Devaul
Pikes Peak Warriors
The Warrior
Placement Round
46
12/03
L
F 6-0 1:39
M. Vigil
Duran Elite
The Warrior
Placement Round
50
12/03
W
F 0-1 1:28
J. Hitchcock
Top Notch
The Warrior
Round 3.5
46
12/03
W
DEC 8-6 SV
P. Eubanks
Pikes Peak Warriors
The Warrior
Round 4
50
12/03
W
DEC 5-3
S. Uhland
Eads Jr. Olympic
The Warrior
Round 2
46
12/03
W
TF 16-0 2:11
R. Flory
Peyton Youth Wrestling
The Warrior
Round 3.5
50
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
A. Jennings
Mat Burners
The Warrior
Round 3
50
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:23
C. Lee
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
The Warrior
Round 2
50
12/03
W
F 10-0 1:31
N. Scanlan
Ellicott Metro District Thunde
The Warrior
Round 1.5
50
12/02
W
DEC 0-0
V. Jr.
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
44-49
12/02
W
DEC 0-0
J. Guagliardo
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
44-49
12/02
W
DEC 0-0
M. Pacheco
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
44-49
11/18
W
F 0-0
M. Pacheco
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
47-48 A
11/18
W
F 0-0
X. Gallegos
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
47-48 A
11/18
W
DEC 0-0
V. Jr.
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
47-48 A
11/11
W
TF 15-0
X. Gallegos
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
47-50
11/11
W
DEC 0-0
I. Palma
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
47-50
11/11
L
F 0-0
C. Shanley-Martinez
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
47-50
10/30
W
DEC 0-0
I. Villagomez
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 3 (4 & 2)
42-47
10/30
W
F 0-0
M. Ojeda
Gladiator Wrestling Academy
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 2 (4 & 2)
42-47
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 0-0
Z. Axtell
Wolfpack Wrestling
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
42-44
01/28
W
DEC 0-0
K. Lane
Betterman Elite
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
42-44
01/28
W
F 0-0
X. Gallegos
Spartan Elite
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
42-44
01/07
L
F 6-1 2:53
C. Casias
Pikes Peak Warriors
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
45
01/07
L
DEC 1-0
C. Shanley-Martinez
Duran Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023