Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody York
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Mt Zion Kids WC
Mt Zion Kids Wrestling Club
Mt. Zion Kids WC
Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
DEC 5-2
A. Munsen
Fox Valley WC
IKWF Senior/Novice State Championships
Championship 1st Round
176
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:15
C. Easton
Mattoon Youth WC
IKWF Central Regional-Mt. Zion
Round 3
176
02/18
L
DEC 6-2
L. Carter
SJO Spartan YWC
Champaign Grappler
Round 4 (5 Man)
160-174
02/18
L
DEC 6-3
C. Richardson
Rantoul Youth Wrestling
Champaign Grappler
Round 3 (5 Man)
160-174
02/18
W
DEC 3-0
E. Feazell
Rantoul Youth Wrestling
Champaign Grappler
Round 2 (5 Man)
160-174
02/18
L
F 4-2 1:19
J. Harper
Demolition Wrestling Club
Champaign Grappler
Round 1 (5 Man)
160-174
02/10
L
TF 17-0 2:40
J. Miller-Green
Team Mascoutah WC
2024 O`Fallon Panther Pummel w/Girls
Round 3
176
02/10
L
F 5-4 4:11
J. Haynes
Team Piasa WC
2024 O`Fallon Panther Pummel w/Girls
Round 2
176
01/27
L
DEC 7-2
T. Hill
Crawford County Wrestling Club
Spartan Rumble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
167-183
01/27
W
M FOR 2-2
C. Sarver
Rantoul Youth Wrestling
Spartan Rumble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
167-183
01/27
L
F 2-1 0:42
E. Grimm
Oakwood Youth Wrestling
Spartan Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
167-183
01/14
L
DEC 7-2
A. Regalado
Edwardsville Wrestling Club
2024 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 6
176
01/14
L
DEC 2-1 SV
L. Carter
SJO Youth Wrestling Club
2024 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 5
176
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:30
K. Brumfield
Champaign Wrestling Club
2024 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 4
176
01/14
L
F 0-0
L. Rigoni
Edwardsville Wrestling Club
2024 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 3
176
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:26
A. Senese
Vittum Cats Wrestling Club
2024 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 2
176
12/16
L
F 5-0 3:29
A. Regalado
Edwardsville WC
Edwardsville Open
Finals
130
12/16
L
F 7-1 1:17
E. Miller
Granite City WA
Edwardsville Open
Simis
130
12/16
W
F 5-3 1:31
M. Esper
Edwardsville WC
Edwardsville Open
Quarters
130
12/10
W
DEC 1-0
C. Sarver
Rantoul Youth Wrestling
Rumble on the Red
5
9
12/10
W
F 3-4 1:27
C. Easton
Mattoon Youth WC
Rumble on the Red
4
9
12/10
L
F 4-3 2:12
J. Decausey
Lawrence County Knights
Rumble on the Red
2
9
12/03
L
F 0-0
C. Peters
Olympia Wrestling Club
Lincoln Railer Rumble 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
164-171
12/03
W
F 0-0
D. Williams
RWC (Central)
Lincoln Railer Rumble 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
164-171
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020