Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody York
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Mt Zion Kids WC
Mt Zion Kids Wrestling Club
Mt. Zion Kids WC
Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
DEC 5-2
A. Munsen
Fox Valley WC
IKWF Senior/Novice State Championships
Championship 1st Round
176
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:15
C. Easton
Mattoon Youth WC
IKWF Central Regional-Mt. Zion
Round 3
176
02/18
L
DEC 6-2
L. Carter
SJO Spartan YWC
Champaign Grappler
Round 4 (5 Man)
160-174
02/18
L
DEC 6-3
C. Richardson
Rantoul Youth Wrestling
Champaign Grappler
Round 3 (5 Man)
160-174
02/18
W
DEC 3-0
E. Feazell
Rantoul Youth Wrestling
Champaign Grappler
Round 2 (5 Man)
160-174
02/18
L
F 4-2 1:19
J. Harper
Demolition Wrestling Club
Champaign Grappler
Round 1 (5 Man)
160-174
02/10
L
TF 17-0 2:40
J. Miller-Green
Team Mascoutah WC
2024 O`Fallon Panther Pummel w/Girls
Round 3
176
02/10
L
F 5-4 4:11
J. Haynes
Team Piasa WC
2024 O`Fallon Panther Pummel w/Girls
Round 2
176
01/27
L
DEC 7-2
T. Hill
Crawford County Wrestling Club
Spartan Rumble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
167-183
01/27
W
M FOR 2-2
C. Sarver
Rantoul Youth Wrestling
Spartan Rumble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
167-183
01/27
L
F 2-1 0:42
E. Grimm
Oakwood Youth Wrestling
Spartan Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
167-183
01/14
L
DEC 7-2
A. Regalado
Edwardsville Wrestling Club
2024 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 6
176
01/14
L
DEC 2-1 SV
L. Carter
SJO Youth Wrestling Club
2024 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 5
176
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:30
K. Brumfield
Champaign Wrestling Club
2024 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 4
176
01/14
L
F 0-0
L. Rigoni
Edwardsville Wrestling Club
2024 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 3
176
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:26
A. Senese
Vittum Cats Wrestling Club
2024 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 2
176
12/16
L
F 5-0 3:29
A. Regalado
Edwardsville WC
Edwardsville Open
Finals
130
12/16
L
F 7-1 1:17
E. Miller
Granite City WA
Edwardsville Open
Simis
130
12/16
W
F 5-3 1:31
M. Esper
Edwardsville WC
Edwardsville Open
Quarters
130
12/10
W
DEC 1-0
C. Sarver
Rantoul Youth Wrestling
Rumble on the Red
5
9
12/10
W
F 3-4 1:27
C. Easton
Mattoon Youth WC
Rumble on the Red
4
9
12/10
L
F 4-3 2:12
J. Decausey
Lawrence County Knights
Rumble on the Red
2
9
12/03
L
F 0-0
C. Peters
Olympia Wrestling Club
Lincoln Railer Rumble 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
164-171
12/03
W
F 0-0
D. Williams
RWC (Central)
Lincoln Railer Rumble 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
164-171
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023