Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristen Coates
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Oakland - Craig
Oakland-Craig
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
M FOR 0-0
C. Davis
West Holt
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 5
165
01/05
L
M FOR 0-0
B. Woodward
Broken Bow
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 4
165
01/05
W
DEC 12-10
P. Dishman
Centennial
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 3
165
01/05
W
DEC 5-4
L. Moser
Lincoln East
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 2
165
01/05
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Barrios
Gering
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 1
165
12/16
W
F 6-1 1:06
D. Hodges
Superior
Oakland-Craig vs. Superior
Round 1
175
12/15
W
F 12-3 3:43
L. Cooper
Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Lyons-Decatur Northeast @ Oakland-Craig
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
W
F 9-2 5:18
T. Ryan
Viborg Hurley
Mayhem at Midland
Round 3 (4 Man)
183-187
06/17
W
DEC 6-4
J. Timmerman
N/A
Mayhem at Midland
Round 2 (4 Man)
183-187
06/16
L
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Dalton
Fremont High
Mayhem at Midland
Round 1 (4 Man)
183-187
01/21
W
DEC 7-2
W. Doerr
Plainview
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2023
Round 6
170
01/21
W
DEC 10-8 SV
N. Kaup
West Point-Beemer
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2023
Round 4
170
01/21
W
F 11-0 4:37
J. Vandebrug
Pender
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2023
Round 2
170
01/14
L
DEC 4-3
J. Arensberg
Yutan
Battle Creek Invitational
Finals
170
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Bensen
Cedar Catholic
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 4
170
01/14
W
DEC 3-1
M. Hernandez
Madison
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 3
170
01/14
W
F 4-4 4:00
N. Werner
Elkhorn Valley
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 2
170
01/14
W
F 6-2 2:20
D. Omodei
Battle Creek JV
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 1
170
01/07
L
DEC 2-1 UTB
C. Songster
Centennial
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Placement
170
01/07
L
DEC 3-0
K. Grape
Columbus
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Semi
170
01/07
L
F 4-0 2:44
B. Andel
David City
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Quarters
170
01/06
W
DEC 9-4
C. Ray
Boone Central
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 5
170
01/06
W
DEC 1-0
J. Veliz
Schuyler
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 4
170
01/06
W
DEC 5-3
G. Stock
Tekamah-Herman
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 2
170
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:09
K. O`Keefe
Archbishop Bergan
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024